Indian Army Engine Component Overhaul and Replacement Parts Supply

Goods
Automobiles and Auto Parts
+ 1
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateSep 03, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 14, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Army Engine Component Overhaul and Replacement Parts Supply
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7992483Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 01:16 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-14 02:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Ahmedabad , Gujarat
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryAutomobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Army Engine Component Overhaul and Replacement Parts Supply
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7992483
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 01:16 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-14 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Ahmedabad, Gujarat
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryAutomobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-03 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 01:16 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-14 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-03 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 01:16 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender seeks the supply of critical engine components for the Indian Army, operating under the Department of Military Affairs, Ministry of Defence. The bid, identified by GEM/2026/B/7992483, will commence on 03-09-2026 at 1:16 PM and conclude on 14-09-2026 at 2:00 PM. The scope of supply encompasses a comprehensive range of engine overhaul and component parts, including Engine Overhaul Kit, Thermostat Valve, Idler Pulley Assembly, Touch Idler Assembly, Tensioner Assembly, Engine Overhaul Gasket Kit, Oil Pump Gasket, Oil Pump Seal, Oil Seal Crankshaft, Water Pump Assembly, Bearing Belt, Hex Flange Pad, Front Engine Pad, and Headlight Assembly. A total quantity of sixteen (16) units across these items is required to support the operational readiness of the Indian Army. Further details pertaining to the specific technical specifications and delivery locations are available within the tender documentation.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    mt_62_ts_2026-09-03-13-11-33_101680ddfcc5e4d093910df66fe90784.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9842275.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

Supply of 4-Valve MPFI Half Engine Assemblies and Overhaul Kits for..read more

Leh , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Engine Overhaul Parts and Consumables Supply for Kargil Operations..read more

Kargil , Jammu And Kashmir

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Jhansi , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Ramgarh , Jharkhand

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Engine Overhauling and Automotive Component Replacement Services..read more

Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Supply of 4-Valve MPFI Half Engine Assemblies and Overhaul Kits...read more

Leh , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Engine Overhaul Parts and Consumables Supply for Kargil...read more

Kargil , Jammu And Kashmir

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Jhansi , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Ramgarh , Jharkhand

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Engine Overhauling and Automotive Component Replacement Services...read more

Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category