Supply of IS 6026 Hand Operated Sirens for GAIL Hazira Facility

Goods
Security and Emergency Services
  • Opening DateAug 28, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 19, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of IS 6026 Hand Operated Sirens for GAIL Hazira Facility
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7971464Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 04:07 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-19 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Surat , Gujarat
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategorySecurity and Emergency Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of IS 6026 Hand Operated Sirens for GAIL Hazira Facility
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7971464
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 04:07 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-19 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Surat, Gujarat
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategorySecurity and Emergency Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 04:07 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-19 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 04:07 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, bid number GEM/2026/B/7971464, is issued by Gail India Limited, located at 394518 Hazira Compression Station, Icchapore Magdalla Road, PO ONGC, Surat, Gujarat, under the Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas. The opportunity pertains to the "Supply of Hand Operated Siren conforming to IS 6026 for GAIL Hazira Jurisdiction," with a total quantity of 20 units required. Bidders are invited to submit their proposals from 4:07 PM on August 28, 2026, with the bid closing at 3:00 PM on September 19, 2026. This represents a critical requirement for essential safety equipment at Gail India Limited's Hazira facility.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    tech_specs_2026-08-28-14-43-26_38fb890f57bce871b1f73a0c136bd92e.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9818110.pdf
  • Document
    Tender_322bf9d7-0784-48d4-9b9d1787913085436_SENIOROFFICER4.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Oil And Natural Gas Corporation Limited Tender

Three-Year Fire Fighting Equipment Annual Maintenance Contract for ONGC Gujarat Assets..read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat

Gail India Limited Tender

GAIL India Procurement of Essential Fire Safety and Emergency Response Equipment..read more

Thane , Maharashtra

Gail India Limited Tender

Two-Year Service Contract for Smoke Detection Systems at GAIL Jhabua Compressor..read more

Guna , Madhya Pradesh

Revenue Department Tender

Supply and Delivery of Rescue and Safety Equipment Consumables..read more

South Tripura , Tripura

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Ajmer , Rajasthan

Oil And Natural Gas Corporation Limited Tender

Three-Year Fire Fighting Equipment Annual Maintenance Contract for ONGC Gujarat...read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat

Gail India Limited Tender

GAIL India Procurement of Essential Fire Safety and Emergency Response...read more

Thane , Maharashtra

Gail India Limited Tender

Two-Year Service Contract for Smoke Detection Systems at GAIL Jhabua...read more

Guna , Madhya Pradesh

Revenue Department Tender

Supply and Delivery of Rescue and Safety Equipment Consumables...read more

South Tripura , Tripura

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Ajmer , Rajasthan
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category