Annual Rate Contracts for HT/LT Motor and DG Alternator Repair and Overhauling Services

Services
Electrical Goods and Equipments
+ 1
Electrical Works
  • Opening DateSep 03, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 24, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Annual Rate Contracts for HT/LT Motor and DG Alternator Repair and Overhauling Services
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7965517Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 04:11 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-24 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Vadodara , Gujarat
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleAnnual Rate Contracts for HT/LT Motor and DG Alternator Repair and Overhauling Services
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7965517
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 04:11 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-24 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Vadodara, Gujarat
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-03 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 04:11 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-24 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-03 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 04:11 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender is issued by GAIL (India) Limited, a Maharatna Company under the Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas, for services related to the repair and overhauling of High Tension (HT) motors and DG alternators, as well as Low Tension (LT) motors. The specific organizational unit issuing the bid is the Regional Pipeline Network Headquarters (Rpn HQ) located in Vadodara, Gujarat. The bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7965517, is scheduled to open on 03-09-2026 at 4:11 PM and will close on 24-09-2026 at 11:00 AM. Bidders are required to submit a lumpsum amount, inclusive of Goods and Services Tax (GST), for both Part A (ARC for repair/overhauling of HT Motors and DG Alternators) and Part B (ARC for repair/overhauling of LT Motors) directly on the GEM portal. The contract involves Annual Rate Contracts (ARC) for these essential maintenance services.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Propulsion Motor and Alternator Spare Parts Supply..read more

Uttara Kannada , Karnataka

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair/maintenance To External Electrical Distribution System Including Ht/lt Ug Cable, Lt..read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair/maintenance To External Electrical Distribution System Including Ht/lt Ug Cable, Lt..read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Uranium Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Low and High Voltage Motor Control Center Panel Switch Supply..read more

Kadapa , Andhra Pradesh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair Replacement And Maintenance Of External Electric Supply Ie Lt Ht..read more

Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Propulsion Motor and Alternator Spare Parts Supply...read more

Uttara Kannada , Karnataka

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair/maintenance To External Electrical Distribution System Including Ht/lt Ug Cable,...read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair/maintenance To External Electrical Distribution System Including Ht/lt Ug Cable,...read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Uranium Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Low and High Voltage Motor Control Center Panel Switch Supply...read more

Kadapa , Andhra Pradesh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair Replacement And Maintenance Of External Electric Supply Ie Lt...read more

Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category