ESIC Hospital Surat Procurement: Medical Dissection Instruments and Lab Equipment Supply

Goods
Education And Training Services
+ 1
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 15, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title ESIC Hospital Surat Procurement: Medical Dissection Instruments and Lab Equipment Supply
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7898525Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 03:59 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-15 04:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Surat , Gujarat
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryEducation And Training Services Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleESIC Hospital Surat Procurement: Medical Dissection Instruments and Lab Equipment Supply
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7898525
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 03:59 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-15 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Surat, Gujarat
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryEducation And Training Services Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 03:59 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-15 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 03:59 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, initiated by the Employees State Insurance Corporation under the Ministry of Labour and Employment, specifically for their ESIC Hospital in Surat, seeks the procurement of a comprehensive range of essential medical and laboratory equipment. The bid, identified by GEM/2026/B/7898525, is open for submissions between 25-08-2026 at 3:59 PM and will close on 15-09-2026 at 4:00 PM. The scope of supply encompasses a total of 130 items, including but not limited to, a Drill Machine, Brain Knife, Student Dissecting Microscope, Marking Pencil with a diamond tip, a complete set of Dissecting Instruments for cadaveric dissection, tables with either marble or stainless steel tops of 6ft 1 inch and 2 inch specifications, plastic tanks suitable for storing soft and dissected parts, specimen jars with lids, and a paraffin embedding bath. This procurement is crucial for the operational and educational needs of the ESIC Hospital Surat, ensuring the availability of specialized tools for medical procedures and anatomical studies.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    new_doc_08-10-2026_14-31_2026-08-10-14-46-03_4f262ee4d2f3b2c2d1bfe0a9bef7d40f.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9734391.pdf
  • Document
    ATCanat_f22229ff-ef79-420f-b53a1787026560974_storemc1.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ntpc Limited Tender

Medical Training and Procedural Equipment Supply for PGIMER and Capital Hospital..read more

Khorda , Odisha

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Medical Equipment Supply for Nalbari Operations..read more

Nalbari , Assam

Gati Shakti Vishwavidyalaya Tender

Physics Laboratory Instruments and Consumables Procurement..read more

Vadodara , Gujarat

Kendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan Tender

Vocational Lab Tools and Equipment Supply for Kendriya Vidyalaya Meerut Cantt..read more

Meerut , Uttar Pradesh

Kendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan Tender

Vocational Lab Tools and Equipment Procurement for Kendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan..read more

Gwalior , Madhya Pradesh

Ntpc Limited Tender

Medical Training and Procedural Equipment Supply for PGIMER and Capital...read more

Khorda , Odisha

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Medical Equipment Supply for Nalbari Operations...read more

Nalbari , Assam

Gati Shakti Vishwavidyalaya Tender

Physics Laboratory Instruments and Consumables Procurement...read more

Vadodara , Gujarat

Kendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan Tender

Vocational Lab Tools and Equipment Supply for Kendriya Vidyalaya Meerut...read more

Meerut , Uttar Pradesh

Kendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan Tender

Vocational Lab Tools and Equipment Procurement for Kendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan...read more

Gwalior , Madhya Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category