Procurement of Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computers for Gujarat Rural Development

Goods
Software and IT Solutions
+ 1
Electronics Equipment
  • Opening DateAug 26, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 05, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computers for Gujarat Rural Development
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7964611Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-26 05:53 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-05 06:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Amreli , Gujarat
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategorySoftware and IT Solutions Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computers for Gujarat Rural Development
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7964611
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-26 05:53 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-05 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Amreli, Gujarat
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategorySoftware and IT Solutions Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-26 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-26 05:53 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-05 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-26 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-26 05:53 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7964611, is issued by the Panchayats And Rural Housing Department, Gujarat, specifically through the Amreli District Panchayat, Taluka Panchayat Babra office. The opportunity, dated 26-08-2026, pertains to the procurement of one (1) unit of an "Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computer (Q2)" category item. Interested parties are invited to submit their bids commencing on 26-08-2026 at 5:53 PM and concluding on 05-09-2026 at 6:00 PM. This tender presents a clear requirement for essential computing hardware within the rural governance infrastructure of Gujarat.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9810064.pdf
  • Document
    computor_0b5f411d-4b71-415f-9d3d1787746861007_AAE_babra.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Technical Education Department Tender

Procurement of Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computers for Employment and..read more

Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement: Entry and Mid-Level Desktop Computers Supply..read more

Amritsar , Punjab

Police Tender

Supply of Entry and Mid-Level Desktop Computers for Odisha Police..read more

Cuttack , Odisha

Hmt Machine Tools Limited Tender

Entry and Mid-Level Desktop Computer Procurement for Heavy Industry Department..read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

National Institute Of Technology Tender

Entry and Mid-Level Desktop Computer Procurement for Visvesvaraya National Institute of..read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

Technical Education Department Tender

Procurement of Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computers for Employment...read more

Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement: Entry and Mid-Level Desktop Computers Supply...read more

Amritsar , Punjab

Police Tender

Supply of Entry and Mid-Level Desktop Computers for Odisha Police...read more

Cuttack , Odisha

Hmt Machine Tools Limited Tender

Entry and Mid-Level Desktop Computer Procurement for Heavy Industry Department...read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

National Institute Of Technology Tender

Entry and Mid-Level Desktop Computer Procurement for Visvesvaraya National Institute...read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category