Procurement of Octagonal Poles and BIS-Compliant LED Street Luminaires for Surat District Roads

Goods
Electrical Goods and Equipments
+ 2
Construction Material
Road Construction
  • Opening DateSep 03, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 04, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of Octagonal Poles and BIS-Compliant LED Street Luminaires for Surat District Roads
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7897244Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 08:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-04 08:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Surat , Gujarat
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Road Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of Octagonal Poles and BIS-Compliant LED Street Luminaires for Surat District Roads
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7897244
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 08:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-04 08:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Surat, Gujarat
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Road Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-14 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 08:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-04 08:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-14 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 08:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender is issued by the Surat District Panchayat, specifically from the Taluka Panchayat Choryasi office located at Sardar Bhavan, Near Ratna Milan Apartment, Old Ghod Dod Road, Surat (PIN: 395001), under the Panchayats and Rural Housing Department, Gujarat. The bid, referenced by GEM/2026/B/7897244, pertains to the procurement of **52 units of Octagonal Pole (V2)** and **LED Luminaire for Road and Street Lights (Q3)**. These luminaires must conform to the standards set by **IS 10322 (Part 5 Section 3) (V3)** and be compliant with the **BIS Scheme - II (Q2)**. Bidders are invited to submit their proposals between **03-09-2026 at 8:00 PM** and **04-09-2026 at 8:00 PM**. This procurement is crucial for enhancing road and street lighting infrastructure within the jurisdiction of the Surat District Panchayat.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

District Panchayat Tender

Supply of LED Street Lights and Octagonal Poles for Roadways..read more

Surat , Gujarat

Madras Fertilizers Limited Tender

LED Street Light Fitting Supply for Madras Fertilizers Limited, Chennai..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

E Nagar Palika Government Of India Tender

Procurement of Octagonal Poles and BIS-Certified LED Street Luminaires for Bandri,..read more

Sagar , Madhya Pradesh

E Nagar Palika Government Of India Tender

Supply of Octagonal Poles and LED Street Luminaires for Urban Lighting..read more

Rewa , Madhya Pradesh

E Municipalities Eservices To Citizens And Employees Of Urban Local Bodies Tender

Procurement of Octagonal Poles and BIS-Certified LED Street Luminaires for Uttar..read more

Deoria , Uttar Pradesh

District Panchayat Tender

Supply of LED Street Lights and Octagonal Poles for Roadways...read more

Surat , Gujarat

Madras Fertilizers Limited Tender

LED Street Light Fitting Supply for Madras Fertilizers Limited, Chennai...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

E Nagar Palika Government Of India Tender

Procurement of Octagonal Poles and BIS-Certified LED Street Luminaires for...read more

Sagar , Madhya Pradesh

E Nagar Palika Government Of India Tender

Supply of Octagonal Poles and LED Street Luminaires for Urban...read more

Rewa , Madhya Pradesh

E Municipalities Eservices To Citizens And Employees Of Urban Local Bodies Tender

Procurement of Octagonal Poles and BIS-Certified LED Street Luminaires for...read more

Deoria , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category