| Tender Title | Split Air Conditioner Procurement for Gujarat Forensic Science Laboratory | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7914230 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-04 01:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-05 01:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Ahmedabad , Gujarat |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-13 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-04 01:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-05 01:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender announcement, originating from the Home Department, Gujarat, specifically the Directorate of Forensic Science, outlines a requirement for the procurement of eleven (11) Split Air Conditioner Wall Mount Type (V3) units. These units must be ISI Marked to IS1391 (Part 2) and are designated for the Gujarat Forensic Science Laboratory located at 380016 Forensic Science Laboratory, New Mental Corner, Asarawa, Ahmedabad. The bidding period for this opportunity, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7914230, will commence on September 4, 2026, at 1:00 PM and conclude on September 5, 2026, at 1:00 PM. This procurement falls under the purview of the Gujarat government and is dated August 13, 2026.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Procurement of Two-Ton Split Air Conditioners with Accessories..read more
Supply of Split Air Conditioners and Voltage Stabilizers..read more
Procurement of 1.5 Ton Split and 4 Ton Tower Air Conditioners..read more
Supply of Advanced Window and Split Air Conditioners with Temperature Sensors..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category