Annual Air Conditioner Maintenance Services for CBEC Surat

Services
Building Construction
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 04, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Annual Air Conditioner Maintenance Services for CBEC Surat
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7959759Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 03:51 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-04 04:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Surat , Gujarat
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryBuilding Construction
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleAnnual Air Conditioner Maintenance Services for CBEC Surat
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7959759
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 03:51 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-04 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Surat, Gujarat
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 03:51 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-04 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 03:51 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 25,000
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender seeks Annual Maintenance Services for Air Conditioners, as advertised by the Central Board of Excise and Customs (CBEC) through the Department of Revenue. The bid, with number GEM/2026/B/7959759, is being managed by the Surat GST, Central Excise office located at 395001 Central Excise Building, Chowk Bazar, Near Gandhi Baug, Surat. This opportunity, originating from the Ministry of Finance, is open for bidding from 3:51 PM on August 25, 2026, and will close at 4:00 PM on September 4, 2026. A confirmed Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 25,000.0 is required for participation. Interested parties are invited to submit their proposals for these essential maintenance services.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

National Automotive Board Tender

Annual Air Conditioner Maintenance Services for National Automotive Board, Manesar..read more

Gurgaon , Haryana

Software Technology Parks Of India Tender

Annual Air Conditioner Maintenance Services for STPI Guwahati..read more

Aizawl , Mizoram

Airports Authority Of India Tender

Annual Air Conditioner Maintenance Services for Khajuraho Airport..read more

Chhatarpur , Madhya Pradesh

Export Credit Guarantee Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Annual Air Conditioner Maintenance Services for ECGC Mumbai..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Software Technology Parks Of India Tender

Annual Air Conditioner Maintenance Services for STPI Bhopal..read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

National Automotive Board Tender

Annual Air Conditioner Maintenance Services for National Automotive Board, Manesar...read more

Gurgaon , Haryana

Software Technology Parks Of India Tender

Annual Air Conditioner Maintenance Services for STPI Guwahati...read more

Aizawl , Mizoram

Airports Authority Of India Tender

Annual Air Conditioner Maintenance Services for Khajuraho Airport...read more

Chhatarpur , Madhya Pradesh

Export Credit Guarantee Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Annual Air Conditioner Maintenance Services for ECGC Mumbai...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Software Technology Parks Of India Tender

Annual Air Conditioner Maintenance Services for STPI Bhopal...read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category