Mahindra Vehicle Repair and Overhauling Services for Border Security Force

Services
Automobiles and Auto Parts
  • Opening DateSep 03, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Mahindra Vehicle Repair and Overhauling Services for Border Security Force
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7990550Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 09:33 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 10:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryAutomobiles and Auto Parts Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleMahindra Vehicle Repair and Overhauling Services for Border Security Force
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7990550
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 09:33 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 10:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Gandhi Nagar, Gujarat
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryAutomobiles and Auto Parts Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-03 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 09:33 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 10:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-03 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 09:33 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, bid number GEM/2026/B/7990550, is issued by the Border Security Force (BSF) under the Central Armed Police Forces, operating under the Ministry of Home Affairs. The tender pertains to the "Repair and Overhauling Service - cars Mahindra Mahindra No Buyer Premises" and is being managed by the Shq Bsf Gandhnagar office. Interested parties are invited to submit their bids between the bid start date of 03-09-2026 at 9:33 AM and the bid end date of 07-09-2026 at 10:00 AM. The BSF's operational headquarters is located at 382045 DIG HQ Sector Headquarters BSF Gandhinagar, Chilodaroa d, Gandhinagar, Gujarat, PIN 382045. This opportunity represents a critical requirement for maintaining the operational readiness of the BSF's vehicle fleet, specifically focusing on Mahindra Mahindra vehicles, with services to be rendered off-site from the buyer's premises.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

Mahindra Camper Vehicle Repair and Overhauling Services at Buyer Premises..read more

Others , Others

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Mahindra Vehicle Repair and Overhauling Services..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Indian Army Tender

Mahindra Vehicle Repair and Overhauling Services for Indian Army..read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Mahindra Vehicle Repair and Overhauling Services in Dehradun..read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

Indian Air Force Tender

Mahindra Vehicle Repair and Overhauling Services for Indian Air Force Bangalore..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Indian Army Tender

Mahindra Camper Vehicle Repair and Overhauling Services at Buyer Premises...read more

Others , Others

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Mahindra Vehicle Repair and Overhauling Services...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Indian Army Tender

Mahindra Vehicle Repair and Overhauling Services for Indian Army...read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Mahindra Vehicle Repair and Overhauling Services in Dehradun...read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

Indian Air Force Tender

Mahindra Vehicle Repair and Overhauling Services for Indian Air Force...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category