Gauthan Queula Shed and Amenities Construction Project

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Construction
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 28, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 16, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 49.87 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Gauthan Queula Shed and Amenities Construction Project
Tender ID2026_DRD_31427_1Tender Reference NumberDRDA-S/EW/GGSY/2026-2027/665
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-16 11:00 AM
Tender Value ₹ 49.87 L Tender LocationGauthan Quela , South Goa , Goa
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleGauthan Queula Shed and Amenities Construction Project
  • Tender ID2026_DRD_31427_1
  • Tender Reference NumberDRDA-S/EW/GGSY/2026-2027/665
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-16 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value ₹ 49.87 L
  • Tender LocationGauthan Quela,South Goa, Goa
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-28 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-17 12:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-28 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-16 11:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-16 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)365
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-28 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-17 12:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-28 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-16 11:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)365

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 12000
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 99,739
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Erection Of Shed And Other Ammenities In Survey No 65 Sub 8 At Gauthan In Ward No 05 In V.p. Queula In Marcaim Constituency

This tender, reference number DRDA-S/EW/GGSY/2026-2027/665, is issued by the Department of Rural Development, through the Executive Engineer of the District Rural Development Agency - South, located at the Mathany Saldanha Administrative Complex, Block No 202, 2nd Floor, New Collectorate Building South, Margao-Goa (Pincode: 403404). The scope of work involves the "Erection of Shed and other amenities in survey no 65 SUB 8 at Gauthan in ward no 05 in V.P. Queula in Marcaim constituency" within the Gauthana Queula region. This is an Open Tender for Civil Works, with an estimated tender value of ₹49,86,958 and a specified work period of 360 days. Prospective bidders are required to submit two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents (PDF format) and Cover 2 for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) (XLS format). The tender fee is ₹12,000 and the Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is ₹99,739. Key dates for this tender are: Document download and bid submission commence on August 28, 2026, at 6:00 PM, with both document download and bid submission closing on September 16, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The bid opening will take place on September 17, 2026, at 12:00 PM. The bid validity period is 365 days. Payment for tender fees and EMD can be made online, with Axis Agreegator Bank Netbanking being a specified payment instrument. Further details regarding NDA/Pre Qualification are available in the tender documents.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Engineer
AddressDistrict Rural Development Agency - South&amp#x0d Mathany Saldanha Administrative Complex &amp#x0d Block No 202, 2nd Floor New Collectorate Building South &amp#x0d Margao-goa
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Maharashtra Maritime Board Tender

Construction Of Passenger Shed And Provision Of Amenities At Ro-ro Jetty..read more

Palghar , Maharashtra

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Ihq Of Ministry Of Defence Tender

Supply And Construction Of Parking Shed..read more

East Sikkim , Sikkim

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy HBOT Shed Fabrication and Construction Project..read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Ihq Of Ministry Of Defence Tender

Supply And Construction Of Multi Utility Shed..read more

East Sikkim , Sikkim

Maharashtra Maritime Board Tender

Construction Of Passenger Shed And Provision Of Amenities At Ro-ro...read more

Palghar , Maharashtra

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Ihq Of Ministry Of Defence Tender

Supply And Construction Of Parking Shed...read more

East Sikkim , Sikkim

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy HBOT Shed Fabrication and Construction Project...read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Ihq Of Ministry Of Defence Tender

Supply And Construction Of Multi Utility Shed...read more

East Sikkim , Sikkim
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category