| Tender Title | MDPE Pipes and Fittings Procurement for Drinking Water Sub-Divisional Stores | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_DDW_31403_1 | Tender Reference Number | DDW IV/2062/13/2026-27 line14 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-28 05:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 11.61 L | Tender Location | Margao , South Goa , Goa |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Pipe Line Project Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-28 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-10 10:30 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-28 05:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-28 05:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 365 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 7323 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 23,228 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Procurement Of Mdpe Pipes And Fittings For Sub Divisional Stores Under Sdii Wdiv Ddw Monte Margao Retender 2nd Call
The DEPARTMENT OF DRINKING WATER, a State Government and UT organization, is issuing a retender, second call, for the procurement of MDPE pipes and fittings. These essential materials are required for sub-divisional stores under SDII WDIV DDW Monte Margao. The tender, categorized under Works and specifically within Civil Works - Water Works, has an estimated value of ₹11,61,400 and a work period of 60 days. Bidders are invited to submit their proposals for this open tender, which requires two covers, one for fee/prequalification/technical documents and the second for financial proposals. The tender documents are available for download from August 28, 2026, 05:00 PM, until September 7, 2026, 03:00 PM. The bid submission period also runs concurrently, with bids due by September 7, 2026, 03:00 PM. A tender fee of ₹7,323 (₹5,000 tender fee and ₹2,323 processing fee) is applicable, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹23,228 is required. The bid opening will take place on September 10, 2026, at 10:30 AM at Fatorda. The tender notice can be downloaded, along with associated documents like Annexure A, Form VI, approved brands list, and the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) in .xls format. The tender is being managed by the Executive Engineer, WD IV DDW Murida, Fatorda, and prospective bidders are advised to carefully review all tender documents and submission requirements.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer |
| Address | Office Of Executive Engineer Wd Iv Ddw Murida Fatorda. Mobile No. 9271144509 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
MDPE Pipe Supply for Assam Gas Distribution Infrastructure..read more
PVC and CPVC Pipes and Fittings Supply for National Judicial Academy..read more
Supply of MDPE Pipes for Sambalpur Gas Distribution Network..read more
Supply of IS 3589 Steel Pipes for Delhi Water and Sewage..read more
Supply of IS 3589 Steel Pipes for Water and Sewage Infrastructure..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category