Developmental Procurement of L Separator Boards for Security Printing

  • Opening DateAug 16, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Developmental Procurement of L Separator Boards for Security Printing
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7775957Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-16 05:47 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , South West Delhi , Delhi
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryNA
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleDevelopmental Procurement of L Separator Boards for Security Printing
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7775957
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-16 05:47 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,South West Delhi, Delhi
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryNA

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-16 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-16 05:47 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-16 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-16 05:47 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7775957, is issued by the Security Printing And Minting Corporation Of India Limited (SPMCIL), an organization under the Ministry of Finance, specifically the Department of Economic Affairs. The tender seeks the "PROCUREMENT OF L SEPARATOR BOARDS ON DEVELOPMENT BASIS" with a total quantity of 500 units. Interested parties can submit their bids between 16-08-2026, 5:47 PM and 08-09-2026, 11:00 AM. The tender is dated 16-08-2026 and the relevant office is located at 3rd Floor Tower G World Trade Centre Nauroji Nagar. This opportunity represents a significant procurement for SPMCIL, requiring a developmental approach to the supply of L separator boards.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    technical_specifications_2026-07-11-15-46-19_fc57fadafd068c452f40bc7cfdea0880.pdf
  • Document
    diagram_2026-07-11-15-46-19_32cb90ac5f1a2616d4be5f9bd0be08d2.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9594146.pdf
  • Document
    GCC.pdf
  • Document
    GIT.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category