Polypropylene Bucket Supply for SPMCIL Bosch Packaging Line

  • Opening DateAug 10, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 09, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Polypropylene Bucket Supply for SPMCIL Bosch Packaging Line
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7863798Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-10 11:01 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-09 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , South West Delhi , Delhi
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryNA
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitlePolypropylene Bucket Supply for SPMCIL Bosch Packaging Line
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7863798
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-10 11:01 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-09 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,South West Delhi, Delhi
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryNA

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-10 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-10 11:01 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-09 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-10 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-10 11:01 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 12,000
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, issued by the Security Printing and Minting Corporation of India Limited (SPMCIL) under the Department of Economic Affairs, Ministry of Finance, and identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7863798, seeks the supply of Polypropylene Buckets for the Bosch Packaging Line. The bid will be open for submissions from August 10, 2026, 11:01 AM, until September 09, 2026, 11:00 AM. A total quantity of 100 units of these specialized buckets is required. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 12,000.0 is mandated for participation in this procurement process. The relevant office for this tender is located at the 3rd Floor, Tower G, World Trade Centre, Nauroji Nagar. This opportunity represents a crucial supply requirement for SPMCIL's operational needs, specifically related to their packaging processes.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    ts_merged_2026-08-01-11-45-39_688a86491be69f983ab18b89437a0ceb.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9694381.pdf
  • Document
    Diagram_ec028fd4-3ec4-4e87-a35e1785567634071_ajay.kumarb.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category