Supply of H-Type Mounting Plates for Security Printing and Minting

  • Opening DateAug 12, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 11, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of H-Type Mounting Plates for Security Printing and Minting
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7895117Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-12 12:33 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-11 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , South West Delhi , Delhi
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryNA
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of H-Type Mounting Plates for Security Printing and Minting
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7895117
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-12 12:33 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-11 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,South West Delhi, Delhi
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryNA

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-12 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-12 12:33 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-11 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-12 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-12 12:33 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender presents a critical procurement opportunity for the **Security Printing And Minting Corporation Of India Limited (SPMCIL)**, an esteemed organization under the **Ministry Of Finance**, specifically through its **Department Of Economic Affairs**. Identified by **Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7895117**, this tender, dated **12-08-2026**, concerns the supply of **H-Type Mounting Plates**. A total quantity of **17 units** is required. Interested bidders are advised that the tender will open on **12-08-2026 at 12:33 PM** and will close for submissions on **11-09-2026 at 3:00 PM**. The procurement is being managed from the office located at **3rd Floor Tower G World Trade Centre Nauroji Nagar**, and prospective suppliers are encouraged to review the full tender documentation for detailed specifications and submission requirements.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    technical_specification_2026-08-08-16-49-16_0e498c5deb97fdd8ce08bbc98c19a353.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9730234.pdf
  • Document
    GIT-3.0-1.pdf
  • Document
    GCC-3.0-1.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category