Provision of Drinking Water Supply Solutions for National Seeds Corporation Head Office

Goods
Water Storage And Supply
  • Opening DateSep 06, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Provision of Drinking Water Supply Solutions for National Seeds Corporation Head Office
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7864755Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-06 11:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Central Delhi , Delhi
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryWater Storage And Supply Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProvision of Drinking Water Supply Solutions for National Seeds Corporation Head Office
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7864755
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-06 11:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Central Delhi, Delhi
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryWater Storage And Supply Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-01 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-06 11:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-01 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-06 11:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender announcement, issued by the National Seeds Corporation Limited (NSC), an organization under the Department of Agriculture and Farmers Welfare, Ministry of Agriculture and Farmers Welfare, invites prospective bidders to participate in a procurement process for "Drinking Water Arrangements." The bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7864755 and dated 01-08-2026, will commence on 06-09-2026 at 11:00 AM and conclude on 07-09-2026 at 11:00 AM. The scope of this tender encompasses the provision of drinking water arrangements, with a total quantity of 15 units to be supplied to the Head Office Beej Bhawan Pusa Complex, New Delhi, located at Sardar Patel Marg C-Scheme. The tender specifies the Item Category as "Title1 Title2 Title3 Title4 Title5," indicating a need for services or equipment that align with these broad descriptions, requiring interested parties to detail their offerings within this framework.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    providing_drinking_water_facilities_2026-08-01-14-21-36_f544c9d3d17ec0fcb26bbafd577c754c.pdf
  • Document
    9849939
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9695474.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Industrial RO Drinking Water Purification System Supply, Installation & Commissioning..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Municipal Affairs Department Tender

Repairing Of 6 Nos Cold Drinking Water Vending Machine At Various..read more

Hooghly , West Bengal

Municipal Administration And Water Supply Tender

Supply Of Drinking Water Through Hired Water Tankers (6000 Litres Capacity)..read more

Tiruvannamalai , Tamil Nadu

Public Health Engineering Department Tender

Water Supply System..read more

West Khasi Hills , Meghalaya

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Industrial RO Drinking Water Purification System Supply, Installation & Commissioning...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Municipal Affairs Department Tender

Repairing Of 6 Nos Cold Drinking Water Vending Machine At...read more

Hooghly , West Bengal

Municipal Administration And Water Supply Tender

Supply Of Drinking Water Through Hired Water Tankers (6000 Litres...read more

Tiruvannamalai , Tamil Nadu

Public Health Engineering Department Tender

Water Supply System...read more

West Khasi Hills , Meghalaya
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category