Independent Engineer Consultancy for Bihar's Khagaria-Purnea 4-Lane Highway Upgradation

Services
Consultancy Services
+ 1
Road Construction
  • Opening DateJul 01, 2026
  • Closing DateAug 14, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Independent Engineer Consultancy for Bihar's Khagaria-Purnea 4-Lane Highway Upgradation
Tender ID2026_NHAI_282397_1Tender Reference NumberBRDIV-22011/3/2026-Bihar Division/E-304722
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-07-01 09:30 AMTender Closing Date2026-08-14 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNhai Hq , South West Delhi , Delhi
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryConsultancy Services Tenders, Road Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndependent Engineer Consultancy for Bihar's Khagaria-Purnea 4-Lane Highway Upgradation
  • Tender ID2026_NHAI_282397_1
  • Tender Reference NumberBRDIV-22011/3/2026-Bihar Division/E-304722
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-07-01 09:30 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-08-14 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNhai Hq,South West Delhi, Delhi
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryConsultancy Services Tenders, Road Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-06-30 12:15 PM Bid Opening Date2026-08-17 11:30 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-07-01 09:30 AMDocument Download End Date2026-08-14 11:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-01 09:30 AMBid Submission End Date2026-08-14 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-06-30 12:15 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-08-17 11:30 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-07-01 09:30 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-08-14 11:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-01 09:30 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 5000
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 10,00,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Cs For Independent Engineer For Widening And Upgradation Of Existing Highway From Khagaria Design Ch.270.000 To Purnea Ch.413.529 Section Of Nh31-nh231 To 4 Lane With Paved Shoulder Under Nho On Bot (toll) In The State Of Bihar (2nd Call)

The National Highways Authority of India (NHAI) has issued an Open Tender (Reference No: BRDIV-22011/3/2026-Bihar Division/E-304722) inviting Consultancy Services for the crucial role of Independent Engineer. This tender seeks expertise for the Widening and Upgradation of the existing highway from Khagaria Design Ch.270.000 to Purnea Ch.413.529 section of NH31-NH231, transforming it into a 4-lane highway with paved shoulders under the National Highway Operations (NHO) on a Build-Operate-Transfer (BOT) Toll basis in the State of Bihar. This marks the second call for this significant project, with an estimated work period of 1620 days. Prospective bidders must remit a non-refundable Tender Fee of ₹5,000 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹1,000,000, both payable to NHAI at New Delhi. The tender was e-published on 30-Jun-2026 at 12:15 PM, with document download and bid submission commencing from 01-Jul-2026, 09:30 AM. The final deadline for both document download and bid submission is 14-Aug-2026, 11:00 AM, and bids will be opened on 17-Aug-2026 at 11:30 AM at NHAI HQ. Bidders are required to follow a two-cover submission system, and bids will remain valid for 120 days. Interested firms are strongly encouraged to review the comprehensive tender documents for detailed requirements and application procedures.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Bhaskar Mishra
AddressNhai Hq&#x0d New Delhi-110075
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ministry Of Road Transport And Highways Tender

Consultancy Services Of Independent Engineer For Upgradation To Two Lane With..read more

Porbandar , Gujarat

National Highways Authority Of India Tender

Widening And Upgradation Of Existing Highway From Khagaria (design Ch. 270.000)..read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

National Highways Authority Of India Tender

Consultancy Services For Preparation Of Detailed Project Report (dpr) For Construction..read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

National Highways Authority Of India Tender

Independent Engineer Services For 4-lane Highway Of Armoor-jagtial-mancherial Section Of Nh-63..read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

National Highways Authority Of India Tender

Independent Engineer Services For 4-lane Highway Of Armoor-jagtial-mancherial Section Of Nh-63..read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Ministry Of Road Transport And Highways Tender

Consultancy Services Of Independent Engineer For Upgradation To Two Lane...read more

Porbandar , Gujarat

National Highways Authority Of India Tender

Widening And Upgradation Of Existing Highway From Khagaria (design Ch....read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

National Highways Authority Of India Tender

Consultancy Services For Preparation Of Detailed Project Report (dpr) For...read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

National Highways Authority Of India Tender

Independent Engineer Services For 4-lane Highway Of Armoor-jagtial-mancherial Section Of...read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

National Highways Authority Of India Tender

Independent Engineer Services For 4-lane Highway Of Armoor-jagtial-mancherial Section Of...read more

South West Delhi , Delhi
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More