| Tender Title | IIT Delhi Server Procurement for Research and Operations | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7867214 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-04 05:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-05 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Central Delhi , Delhi |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Software and IT Solutions Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-03 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-04 05:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-05 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 30,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
The Department of Higher Education, through the Indian Institute of Technology (IIT), New Delhi, is hereby inviting bids for the procurement of Servers (V2) (Q2) under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7867214. This tender, dated 03-08-2026, falls under the purview of the Ministry of Education and specifies a total quantity of one (1) server. Prospective bidders are required to submit their proposals within the bidding period, which commences on 04-09-2026 at 5:00 PM and concludes on 05-09-2026 at 5:00 PM. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 30,000 is mandated for all participating entities. This procurement is crucial for the operational and research needs of the Indian Institute of Technology, emphasizing the importance of robust and reliable server infrastructure.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Indian Army Web Server Procurement..read more
High-Performance Server Procurement for Dhanwantri 3.0 Software Installation..read more
Universal Drone Tracking Module Research and Development..read more
Notice Inviting Tender For The Supply And Installation Of Server..read more
Supply of Eight Servers for Indian Council of Medical Research..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category