Desert Cooler Supply and Installation with Electrical Works for Indian Army

Goods
Electrical Works
+ 1
Electrical Goods and Equipments
  • Opening DateSep 04, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 05, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Desert Cooler Supply and Installation with Electrical Works for Indian Army
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7946416Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 12:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-05 12:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , North Delhi , Delhi
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleDesert Cooler Supply and Installation with Electrical Works for Indian Army
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7946416
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 12:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-05 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,North Delhi, Delhi
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-21 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 12:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-05 12:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-21 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 12:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, issued by the Department of Military Affairs under the Ministry of Defence, for the Indian Army, presents a critical opportunity for qualified vendors. Identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7946416, this procurement, originating from ***********NORTH DELHI, encompasses the comprehensive supply and installation of eight (8) Desert Coolers. The scope of work is multifaceted, extending beyond mere product provision to include essential electrical work, the supply and fixing of associated accessories, and a thorough installation, testing, and commissioning process. Furthermore, successful bidders will be responsible for site cleaning and restoration upon completion of their duties. The tender window opens on September 4, 2026, at 12:00 PM and closes on September 5, 2026, at 12:00 PM. This solicitation, dated August 21, 2026, seeks a reliable and experienced partner to deliver these vital services for the Indian Army.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    scope_of_workupload1_2026-08-21-12-54-11_b4af49b41b7a948b6348d699c93dcd3d.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-RA-9841186.pdf
  • Document
    atc_e9c9def1-10a1-4014-86051787297539766_ageenmdelhibuy.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9788911.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

115-Litre Desert Air Cooler Supply with Integrated Electrical Installation and Testing..read more

North Delhi , Delhi

Indian Army Tender

Procurement of 80-Litre Desert Coolers for Indian Army..read more

Others , Others

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

As Specified In Boq And Tender Documents..read more

Pathankot , Punjab

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair/ Maintenance And Servicing Of Cooler /desert Cooler Alongwith Submain Wiring/switch..read more

Udhampur , Jammu And Kashmir

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Supply And Installation Of 70 Sqmm Cable And Associated Electrical Works..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Indian Army Tender

115-Litre Desert Air Cooler Supply with Integrated Electrical Installation and...read more

North Delhi , Delhi

Indian Army Tender

Procurement of 80-Litre Desert Coolers for Indian Army...read more

Others , Others

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

As Specified In Boq And Tender Documents...read more

Pathankot , Punjab

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair/ Maintenance And Servicing Of Cooler /desert Cooler Alongwith Submain...read more

Udhampur , Jammu And Kashmir

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Supply And Installation Of 70 Sqmm Cable And Associated Electrical...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category