Indian Army Surveillance Drone Procurement with Night Vision and Navigation

Goods
Security and Emergency Services
  • Opening DateSep 06, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Army Surveillance Drone Procurement with Night Vision and Navigation
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7911201Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-06 08:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 08:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Central Delhi , Delhi
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategorySecurity and Emergency Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Army Surveillance Drone Procurement with Night Vision and Navigation
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7911201
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-06 08:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 08:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Central Delhi, Delhi
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategorySecurity and Emergency Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-13 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-06 08:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 08:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-13 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-06 08:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 1,80,000
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7911201, is issued by the Department of Military Affairs, Ministry of Defence, on behalf of the Indian Army, inviting reputable suppliers to provide Surveillance Drones equipped with night-enabled cameras and robust navigation capabilities. The bid will be open for submission from 06-09-2026 at 8:00 PM until 07-09-2026 at 8:00 PM. A total quantity of five (5) units of these advanced surveillance drones is required. Prospective bidders are advised that an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 180,000.0 is mandated for participation in this procurement. This opportunity represents a critical requirement for enhancing the operational readiness and intelligence-gathering capacity of the Indian Army.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    technical_specification_drone_2026-08-12-19-57-12_a563567cd6fc12a66b6ff54fc0e98f44.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-RA-9852822.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9748678.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Surveillance Drone Procurement with Automated Docking..read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Supply of Advanced Surveillance Drone with Integrated Camera for Indian Army..read more

Ludhiana , Punjab

Garden Reach Ship Builders And Engineers Limited Tender

Night Vision Body Worn Camera Supply for Defence Production..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Controller General Of Defence Accounts Tender

Procurement of Helmet-Mounted Monocular Night Vision Devices..read more

Ajmer , Rajasthan

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Procurement of Night Vision Thermal Binocular Devices..read more

Others , Others

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Surveillance Drone Procurement with Automated Docking...read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Supply of Advanced Surveillance Drone with Integrated Camera for Indian...read more

Ludhiana , Punjab

Garden Reach Ship Builders And Engineers Limited Tender

Night Vision Body Worn Camera Supply for Defence Production...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Controller General Of Defence Accounts Tender

Procurement of Helmet-Mounted Monocular Night Vision Devices...read more

Ajmer , Rajasthan

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Procurement of Night Vision Thermal Binocular Devices...read more

Others , Others
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category