Indian Army Agniveer Management Cell Establishment

  • Opening DateSep 04, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 05, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Army Agniveer Management Cell Establishment
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7686435Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 10:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-05 10:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , South West Delhi , Delhi
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryNA
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Army Agniveer Management Cell Establishment
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7686435
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 10:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-05 10:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,South West Delhi, Delhi
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryNA

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-07-21 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 10:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-05 10:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-07-21 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 10:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7686435, is being issued by the Indian Army, under the Department of Military Affairs and Ministry of Defence, for the **establishment of an Agniveer Management Cell**. The bid will be open for submission from 04-09-2026 at 10:00 AM until 05-09-2026 at 10:00 AM. This procurement, dated 21-07-2026, is for a single unit (Total Quantity: 1) and pertains to a critical initiative aimed at supporting the newly introduced Agniveer cadre within the Indian Army. The tender is being managed by the Office Name, located in South West Delhi.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    agniveer_mgt_cell_specification_sheet_2026-06-19-13-53-57_77611477515e7c1ab81031d029c5d414.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9492897.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-RA-9840228.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category