Indian Army IT Infrastructure Upgrade: Scale-Out Storage, Document Feeders, and High-End Desktops

Goods
Software and IT Solutions
  • Opening DateSep 06, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Army IT Infrastructure Upgrade: Scale-Out Storage, Document Feeders, and High-End Desktops
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7787476Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-06 02:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 02:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , West Delhi , Delhi
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategorySoftware and IT Solutions
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Army IT Infrastructure Upgrade: Scale-Out Storage, Document Feeders, and High-End Desktops
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7787476
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-06 02:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,West Delhi, Delhi
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategorySoftware and IT Solutions

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-07-21 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-06 02:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-07-21 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-06 02:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, originating from the Department of Military Affairs under the Ministry of Defence, and specifically associated with the Indian Army, represents a crucial requirement for advanced IT infrastructure. The bid, identified by GEM/2026/B/7787476, is open for submission between 02:00 PM on 06-09-2026 and 02:00 PM on 07-09-2026. The core of this requirement centers on the procurement of three (3) units of high-end IT equipment. This includes a Scale-Out File Storage solution, an Automatic Document Feeder, and a High-End Desktop PC, each featuring an Intel i7 14th Generation processor, 32GB of RAM, and a 512GB Solid State Drive. The dated nature of this tender is 21-07-2026, and it is being managed through the office located in WEST DELHI. This opportunity is critical for enhancing the operational capabilities and data management within the Indian Army.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    desktoppc_2026-07-14-18-33-35_05ce487d208f8eb76bdb8efa35e2e621.pdf
  • Document
    scanner_2026-07-14-18-35-17_ecc9dcbb8e2128e14908b5ebc907cb65.pdf
  • Document
    nas_2026-07-14-18-36-35_2a8e847e6cc878148de8ba00d499bef0.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9607361.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-RA-9851177.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Directorate Of Forensic Services Tender

Procurement Of High End Offline Storage System..read more

Shimla , Himachal Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army IT Infrastructure Supply: High-End Desktops, OCR Scanners, and NAS..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Nhpc Limited Tender

Procurement of IT Infrastructure Management System (ITIMS) Software..read more

Chamba , Himachal Pradesh

Higher Education Department Tender

IT Infrastructure Upgrades for Charari Sharief Browsing Centre..read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Army Tender

High-End Multifunction Devices and Workstation Supply for Defence Ministry..read more

Srinagar , Jammu And Kashmir

Directorate Of Forensic Services Tender

Procurement Of High End Offline Storage System...read more

Shimla , Himachal Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army IT Infrastructure Supply: High-End Desktops, OCR Scanners, and...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Nhpc Limited Tender

Procurement of IT Infrastructure Management System (ITIMS) Software...read more

Chamba , Himachal Pradesh

Higher Education Department Tender

IT Infrastructure Upgrades for Charari Sharief Browsing Centre...read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Army Tender

High-End Multifunction Devices and Workstation Supply for Defence Ministry...read more

Srinagar , Jammu And Kashmir
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category