| Tender Title | Desert Camouflage Net and Wrapping Material Supply for Indian Army | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7842409 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-05 01:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 01:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Central Delhi , Delhi |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Textile, Apparel and Footwear Tenders, Publishing and Printing Tenders, Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-07-31 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-05 01:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 01:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender is issued by the Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, for the Indian Army. The bid, identified by number GEM/2026/B/7842409, pertains to the supply of Synthetic Camouflage Net for Desert environments. The specific requirement is for nets measuring 11x8 meters, along with associated paper wrapping materials. This includes paper wrapping of dimensions 735 x 1120 mm x 0.04 mm, paper wrapping of 1189 mm x 100 meters, and kraft paper wrapping of 1189 mm x 100 mm. Additionally, the tender specifies the supply of jointing material, specifically ASB F COMP GR with a thickness of 0.8 mm and dimensions of 100x100 cm. The total quantity required across all items is 511 units. Bids will be accepted from 1:00 PM on 05-09-2026 until 1:00 PM on 07-09-2026. This tender is dated 31-07-2026.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
L70 Gun Camouflage Net Procurement for Leh Operations..read more
Indian Army Net Camouflage Shrimp Type Procurement..read more
Supply of Kraft Paper for Packing and Wrapping in Madhya Pradesh..read more
Supply of Stationery and Gift Wrapping Materials for Assam Rifles..read more
Wooden Pallet Supply and Export Consignment Packaging Services..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category