Cling Wrap Supply for India Tourism Development Corporation

  • Opening DateSep 04, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 05, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Cling Wrap Supply for India Tourism Development Corporation
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7655637Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 03:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-05 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , South West Delhi , Delhi
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryNA
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleCling Wrap Supply for India Tourism Development Corporation
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7655637
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 03:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-05 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,South West Delhi, Delhi
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryNA

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-06-18 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 03:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-05 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-06-18 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 03:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender is being issued by India Tourism Development Corporation Limited, a key entity under the Ministry of Tourism, for the procurement of Cling Wrap. The specific requirements, as detailed by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7655637, necessitate the supply of a total quantity of 430 units. The bidding process will commence on 04-09-2026 at 3:00 PM and conclude on 05-09-2026 at 3:00 PM, with all submissions to be made to India Tourism Development Corporation Limited, located at Hotel Samrat, 50-B Kautilya Marg, Chanakyapuri, New Delhi-110021. This opportunity represents a vital procurement for the operational needs of the India Tourism Development Corporation Limited.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    specificationcwrap_2026-06-12-10-50-34_9d7bfe20926dc06007ed57a90c5a3d2a.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9458399.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-RA-9843032.pdf
  • Document
    CwrapATC02_5d82bf30-522e-442c-945a1781242463243_vikassharawat@itdc.co.in.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category