Supply of 3000ml Sodium Chloride Solution for Armed Forces Medical Services

Goods
Chemical Products
+ 1
Healthcare and Medicine
  • Opening DateOct 15, 2026
  • Closing DateNov 05, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of 3000ml Sodium Chloride Solution for Armed Forces Medical Services
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/8081681Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-10-15 12:17 PMTender Closing Date2026-11-05 12:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , South West Delhi , Delhi
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryChemical Products Tenders, Healthcare and Medicine Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of 3000ml Sodium Chloride Solution for Armed Forces Medical Services
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/8081681
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-10-15 12:17 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-11-05 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,South West Delhi, Delhi
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryChemical Products Tenders, Healthcare and Medicine Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-10-15 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-10-15 12:17 PMBid Submission End Date2026-11-05 12:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-10-15 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-10-15 12:17 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender opportunity, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/8081681, is issued by the Department of Defence, specifically on behalf of the Dg Armed Forces Medical Service. The Ministry of Defence is the overarching governing body overseeing this procurement. The tender is for the supply of Sodium Chloride Solution 0.9%, packaged in non-toxic plastic bottles of 3000 ml. A substantial total quantity of 20123 units is required to meet the needs of the armed forces. Interested suppliers are advised that the bidding period commences on 15-10-2026 at 12:17 PM and concludes promptly on 05-11-2026 at 12:00 PM. The issuing office is located in South West Delhi.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Goods+1Chemical Products Director General Armed Forces Medical Services
Supply of 30,785 Units of 100ml Sodium Chloride 3% Solution
Central Delhi, Delhi
Added on12 Oct 2026
Bid before31 Oct 2026
Tender value Refer Document
View Details
Goods+2Chemical ProductsHealthcare and Medicine Director General Armed Forces Medical Services
Procurement of 500ml Self-Collapsible Sodium Chloride Isotonic Solution
South West Delhi, Delhi
Added on08 Oct 2026
Bid before28 Oct 2026
Tender value Refer Document
View Details
Goods+1Chemical Products Directorate General Armed Forces Medical Service
Supply of 100ml Sodium Chloride Isotonic Solution in Self-Collapsible Containers
South West Delhi, Delhi
Added on19 Oct 2026
Bid before05 Nov 2026
Tender value Refer Document
View Details
Goods+2Healthcare and MedicineChemical Products Municipal Corporation
Supply of IV Sodium Chloride Injection for Medical Use

Supply Of Iv Sodium Chloride 0.9 Percent W/v Injection (normal Saline)

North Delhi, Delhi
Added on17 Oct 2026
Bid before07 Nov 2026
Tender value ₹ 5 L
View Details
Goods+2Chemical ProductsConstruction Material Export Inspection Council Of India
Supply of Potassium Chloride Solution for Water Quality Testing
Mumbai Subueban, Maharashtra
Added on18 Oct 2026
Bid before05 Nov 2026
Tender value Refer Document
View Details
Goods+1Chemical Products Director General Armed Forces Medical Services
Supply of 30,785 Units of 100ml Sodium Chloride 3% Solution
Central Delhi, Delhi
Added on12 Oct 2026
Bid before31 Oct 2026
Tender value Refer Document
View Details
Goods+2Chemical ProductsHealthcare and Medicine Director General Armed Forces Medical Services
Procurement of 500ml Self-Collapsible Sodium Chloride Isotonic Solution
South West Delhi, Delhi
Added on08 Oct 2026
Bid before28 Oct 2026
Tender value Refer Document
View Details
Goods+1Chemical Products Directorate General Armed Forces Medical Service
Supply of 100ml Sodium Chloride Isotonic Solution in Self-Collapsible Containers
South West Delhi, Delhi
Added on19 Oct 2026
Bid before05 Nov 2026
Tender value Refer Document
View Details
Goods+2Healthcare and MedicineChemical Products Municipal Corporation
Supply of IV Sodium Chloride Injection for Medical Use

Supply Of Iv Sodium Chloride 0.9 Percent W/v Injection (normal Saline)

North Delhi, Delhi
Added on17 Oct 2026
Bid before07 Nov 2026
Tender value ₹ 5 L
View Details
Goods+2Chemical ProductsConstruction Material Export Inspection Council Of India
Supply of Potassium Chloride Solution for Water Quality Testing
Mumbai Subueban, Maharashtra
Added on18 Oct 2026
Bid before05 Nov 2026
Tender value Refer Document
View Details
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

credlix_adGet Credit Loan for your Tender ExecutionGet hassle free financing for your businessKnow Moregoogle play image