Supply of Portable Ultrasound Machine for Dr. Ram Manohar Lohia Hospital, New Delhi

  • Opening DateSep 06, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Portable Ultrasound Machine for Dr. Ram Manohar Lohia Hospital, New Delhi
Tender IDGEM/2025/B/6964464Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-06 10:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 10:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Central Delhi , Delhi
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Portable Ultrasound Machine for Dr. Ram Manohar Lohia Hospital, New Delhi
  • Tender IDGEM/2025/B/6964464
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-06 10:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 10:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Central Delhi, Delhi
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2025-12-15 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-06 10:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 10:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2025-12-15 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-06 10:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 20,000
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender seeks the supply of one (1) Portable Ultrasound Machine (V2) (Q2) for the Dr. Ram Manohar Lohia Hospital, New Delhi, under the purview of the Ministry of Health and Family Welfare. The bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2025/B/6964464, is being issued by the Department of Health and Family Welfare and has an EMD amount of INR 20,000.0. Interested parties are invited to submit their bids between 10:00 AM on 06-09-2026 and 10:00 AM on 07-09-2026. The tender is dated 15-12-2025, and further details regarding the specific technical specifications and delivery location at 110001dr. ram manohar lohiahospital baba kharak singhmarg new delhi can be found within the complete tender document.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    GeM-RA-9849429.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-8672039.pdf
  • Document
    Spe_c16fb93e-ebfe-47fe-997a1764833194886_ajay.ekka@rmlh.nic.in.pdf
  • Document
    list-of-categories-where-trials-are-allowed_1712126171.pdf
  • Document
    IP_b4a89303-f8f4-485f-913f1764833089600_ajay.ekka@rmlh.nic.in.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

West Bengal Medical Services Corporation Tender

Supply of Portable Ultrasound Machines for West Bengal Healthcare..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Jawaharlal Institute Of Postgraduate Medical Education And Research Tender

Procurement of Two Portable Ultrasound Machines for JIPMER Puducherry..read more

Pondicherry , Pondicherry

Jawaharlal Nehru Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Supply of Portable Ultrasound Machines for Jawaharlal Nehru Institute of Medical..read more

Imphal East , Manipur

Sanjay Gandhi Post Graduate Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Portable Ultrasound Machine Supply for SGPGI Lucknow..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Sanjay Gandhi Post Graduate Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Procurement of Portable Ultrasound Machines for Uttar Pradesh Medical Education..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

West Bengal Medical Services Corporation Tender

Supply of Portable Ultrasound Machines for West Bengal Healthcare...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Jawaharlal Institute Of Postgraduate Medical Education And Research Tender

Procurement of Two Portable Ultrasound Machines for JIPMER Puducherry...read more

Pondicherry , Pondicherry

Jawaharlal Nehru Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Supply of Portable Ultrasound Machines for Jawaharlal Nehru Institute of...read more

Imphal East , Manipur

Sanjay Gandhi Post Graduate Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Portable Ultrasound Machine Supply for SGPGI Lucknow...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Sanjay Gandhi Post Graduate Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Procurement of Portable Ultrasound Machines for Uttar Pradesh Medical Education...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category