Portable Ultrasound Machine Supply for SGPGI Lucknow

  • Opening DateSep 03, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 24, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Portable Ultrasound Machine Supply for SGPGI Lucknow
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7991036Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 11:09 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-24 02:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitlePortable Ultrasound Machine Supply for SGPGI Lucknow
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7991036
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 11:09 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-24 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-03 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 11:09 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-24 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-03 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 11:09 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7991036, is being issued by the Medical Education Department, Uttar Pradesh, on behalf of the Sanjay Gandhi Post Graduate Institute of Medical Sciences (SGPGI), Lucknow. The tender pertains to the procurement of one (1) unit of a Portable Ultrasound Machine (V2) (Q2). The bidding period commences on September 3, 2026, at 11:09 AM, and concludes on September 24, 2026, at 2:00 PM. The procurement is being managed by the SGPGI office located at Raibareily Road, Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh (PIN 226014). This opportunity is specifically for vendors to submit proposals for the supply of this essential medical equipment.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9840633.pdf
  • Document
    GTCPUSG_2082b0c1-18ca-45ee-ba771788413083792_PSJDMM.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

West Bengal Medical Services Corporation Tender

Supply of Portable Ultrasound Machines for West Bengal Healthcare..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Jawaharlal Institute Of Postgraduate Medical Education And Research Tender

Procurement of Two Portable Ultrasound Machines for JIPMER Puducherry..read more

Pondicherry , Pondicherry

Jawaharlal Nehru Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Supply of Portable Ultrasound Machines for Jawaharlal Nehru Institute of Medical..read more

Imphal East , Manipur

Sanjay Gandhi Post Graduate Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Procurement of Portable Ultrasound Machines for Uttar Pradesh Medical Education..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Sanjay Gandhi Post Graduate Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Sanjay Gandhi Post Graduate Institute Procurement: Portable Ultrasound Machine Supply..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

West Bengal Medical Services Corporation Tender

Supply of Portable Ultrasound Machines for West Bengal Healthcare...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Jawaharlal Institute Of Postgraduate Medical Education And Research Tender

Procurement of Two Portable Ultrasound Machines for JIPMER Puducherry...read more

Pondicherry , Pondicherry

Jawaharlal Nehru Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Supply of Portable Ultrasound Machines for Jawaharlal Nehru Institute of...read more

Imphal East , Manipur

Sanjay Gandhi Post Graduate Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Procurement of Portable Ultrasound Machines for Uttar Pradesh Medical Education...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Sanjay Gandhi Post Graduate Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Sanjay Gandhi Post Graduate Institute Procurement: Portable Ultrasound Machine Supply...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category