| Tender Title | Open Vascular Surgery Set Procurement for Dr. Ram Manohar Lohia Hospital | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2025/B/6312348 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-06 12:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Central Delhi , Delhi |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Healthcare and Medicine Tenders |
| ePublished Date | Bid Opening Date | ||
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-06 12:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 40,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2025/B/6312348, is being issued by the Department of Health and Family Welfare, specifically for the Dr. Ram Manohar Lohia Hospital located at 110001 Dr. Ram Manohar Lohia Hospital, Baba Kharak Singh Marg, New Delhi. The procurement concerns an "open vascular surgery set" with a total quantity of one (1) unit. The tender window opens on September 6, 2026, at 12:00 PM and closes on September 7, 2026, at 12:00 PM. A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 40,000.0 is required for participation. This opportunity falls under the purview of the Ministry of Health and Family Welfare.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
AIIMS Jodhpur Procurement: Doppler Ultrasound for Vascular Surgery with Reusable Probes..read more
Supply of Advanced Vascular Set for AIIMS New Delhi..read more
Sanjay Gandhi Post Graduate Institute Procures Essential Open Surgery Instruments..read more
AIIMS Jodhpur Procurement: Robotic Laparoscopic Vascular Sets and Bulldog Clamps..read more
Procurement Of Thoracic Surgery Instrument Set - Aiims Rishikesh Satellite Center,..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category