Procurement of Advanced ICU Ventilators with Metabolic Monitoring and PAV Weaning for AIIMS New Delhi

Goods
Healthcare and Medicine
+ 1
Electronics Equipment
  • Opening DateSep 15, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 29, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of Advanced ICU Ventilators with Metabolic Monitoring and PAV Weaning for AIIMS New Delhi
Tender ID2026_AIMSD_924099_1Tender Reference Number39/CNC/NA/2026-27/St.
Tender TypeGlobal Tenders
Tender Opening Date2026-09-15 04:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-29 04:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationCnc, Aiims, New Delhi , South West Delhi , Delhi
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of Advanced ICU Ventilators with Metabolic Monitoring and PAV Weaning for AIIMS New Delhi
  • Tender ID2026_AIMSD_924099_1
  • Tender Reference Number39/CNC/NA/2026-27/St.
  • Tender TypeGlobal Tenders
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-15 04:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-29 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationCnc, Aiims, New Delhi,South West Delhi, Delhi
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-29 04:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-30 04:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-29 04:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-29 04:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-15 04:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-29 04:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-08-29 04:00 PMClarification End Date2026-09-07 04:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)270
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-29 04:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-30 04:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-29 04:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-29 04:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-29 04:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-07 04:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-15 04:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)270

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 4,40,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Purchase Of Icu Ventilator With Integrated Metabolic Monitoring/automatic Closed Loop Weaning With Pav (proportional Assist Ventilation) Against Buyback Basis-10 Nos. For The Department Of Neuroanaesthesiology And Critical Care, Cnc, Aiims, New Delhi

The All India Institute of Medical Sciences (AIIMS), New Delhi, through its Stores Officer (CNC), is inviting global tenders for the procurement of ten (10) units of advanced ICU Ventilators with integrated Metabolic Monitoring and Automatic Closed Loop Weaning featuring PAV (Proportional Assist Ventilation). This crucial acquisition is intended for the Department of Neuroanaesthesiology and Critical Care at the Comprehensive Neurosciences Centre (CNC), AIIMS, New Delhi. The procurement will be conducted on a buyback basis, allowing for the exchange of existing equipment. The tender is officially designated with Tender ID 2026_AIMSD_924099_1 and Tender Reference Number 39/CNC/NA/2026-27/St. Interested bidders are required to submit a two-cover bid, comprising a technical and pre-qualification bid in PDF format (Cover 1) and a financial bid in XLS format (Cover 2), along with a scanned PDF copy of the price bid with itemized price breakup. The earnest money deposit (EMD) for this tender is fixed at ₹4,40,000, payable to AIIMS CNC Account in New Delhi, and is non-exemptible. Pre-bid meetings are scheduled for September 8, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the Office of HOD Neuroanaesthesiology, Room No. 12, 6th Floor, NSC, AIIMS, New Delhi-110029. The document download period commences on August 29, 2026, at 04:00 PM and concludes on September 29, 2026, at 04:00 PM. Bids can be submitted from September 15, 2026, at 04:00 PM until September 29, 2026, at 04:00 PM, with the bid opening scheduled for September 30, 2026, at 04:00 PM at the CNC, AIIMS, New Delhi. Further detailed information regarding technical specifications, pre-qualification criteria, and other tender terms and conditions are available in the Notice Inviting Tender (NIT) document and the Tender Enquiry Document.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Stores Officer (cnc)
AddressStore Section (cnc), Ist Floor, New Pvt. Ward, Aiims, New Delhi-110029
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

AIIMS Jodhpur ICU Ventilator Procurement for Critical Care..read more

Jodhpur , Rajasthan

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Procurement of Ten ICU Ventilators for AIIMS Vijayawada..read more

Guntur , Andhra Pradesh

Ram Manohar Lohia Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Supply of Two ICU Ventilators for Medical Sciences Institute..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Electronics Corporation Of India Limited Tender

ICU Ventilator Procurement for Healthcare Facilities..read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Aligarh Muslim University Tender

Procurement of Three ICU Ventilators for Aligarh Muslim University Medical College..read more

Aligarh , Uttar Pradesh

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

AIIMS Jodhpur ICU Ventilator Procurement for Critical Care...read more

Jodhpur , Rajasthan

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Procurement of Ten ICU Ventilators for AIIMS Vijayawada...read more

Guntur , Andhra Pradesh

Ram Manohar Lohia Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Supply of Two ICU Ventilators for Medical Sciences Institute...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Electronics Corporation Of India Limited Tender

ICU Ventilator Procurement for Healthcare Facilities...read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Aligarh Muslim University Tender

Procurement of Three ICU Ventilators for Aligarh Muslim University Medical...read more

Aligarh , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More