| Tender Title | Supply of Disposable Pressure Transducer Kits for AIIMS New Delhi | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7512032 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-06 01:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 01:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , South West Delhi , Delhi |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | NA |
| ePublished Date | 2026-05-20 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-06 01:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 01:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 65,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender seeks the supply of **Disposable Pressure Transducer Kits (Q2)** for the **All India Institute of Medical Sciences (AIIMS), New Delhi**. Issued by the **Department of Health and Family Welfare** under the **Ministry of Health and Family Welfare**, the bid reference number is **GEM/2026/B/7512032**. The total quantity required is **8000 units**, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of **INR 65,000**. The bidding period commences on **September 6, 2026, at 1:00 PM** and concludes on **September 7, 2026, at 1:00 PM**. This document, dated May 20, 2026, outlines the requirements for suppliers to provide these essential medical disposables.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
All the major brands in each raw material category