AIIMS New Delhi CT Scan Machine Procurement for Enhanced Diagnostics

  • Opening DateSep 02, 2026
  • Closing DateOct 12, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title AIIMS New Delhi CT Scan Machine Procurement for Enhanced Diagnostics
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7987590Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 03:02 PMTender Closing Date2026-10-12 04:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , South West Delhi , Delhi
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleAIIMS New Delhi CT Scan Machine Procurement for Enhanced Diagnostics
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7987590
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 03:02 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-10-12 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,South West Delhi, Delhi
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-02 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 03:02 PMBid Submission End Date2026-10-12 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-02 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 03:02 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender seeks the procurement of one (1) unit of a CT Scan Machine (Q2) by the All India Institute of Medical Sciences (AIIMS), New Delhi, under the Department of Health and Family Welfare. The bid, identified by GEM/2026/B/7987590, was initiated on September 2nd, 2026, at 3:02 PM and will close on October 12th, 2026, at 4:00 PM. This critical acquisition falls under the purview of the Ministry of Health and Family Welfare and is essential for enhancing the diagnostic capabilities of AIIMS New Delhi.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9836781.pdf
  • Document
    TED37_00b51f8e-832a-4eca-981a1788337489186_raviranjanprasad.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Dr. Ram Manohar Lohia Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

CT Scan Machine Procurement for Dr. Ram Manohar Lohia Institute of..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Director General Armed Forces Medical Services Tender

Procurement of 13 CT Scan Machines for Armed Forces Medical Services..read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

Health And Family Welfare Department Tender

Operation and Maintenance of PET CT Scan Machine on Revenue Share..read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

Dr. Ram Manohar Lohia Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Mobile CT Scanner and Accessories for Diagnostic Services..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Indo Tibetan Border Police Tender

Medical Imaging Supplies Procurement: Ultrasound Thermal Paper and CT Scan Film..read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

Dr. Ram Manohar Lohia Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

CT Scan Machine Procurement for Dr. Ram Manohar Lohia Institute...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Director General Armed Forces Medical Services Tender

Procurement of 13 CT Scan Machines for Armed Forces Medical...read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

Health And Family Welfare Department Tender

Operation and Maintenance of PET CT Scan Machine on Revenue...read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

Dr. Ram Manohar Lohia Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Mobile CT Scanner and Accessories for Diagnostic Services...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Indo Tibetan Border Police Tender

Medical Imaging Supplies Procurement: Ultrasound Thermal Paper and CT Scan...read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More