| Tender Title | Procurement of Povidone Iodine Solution 10% for AIIMS New Delhi | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2025/B/6958844 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-06 10:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 10:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , South West Delhi , Delhi |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Chemical Products Tenders, Healthcare and Medicine Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2025-12-03 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-06 10:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 10:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 25,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender opportunity, identified by Bid Number GEM/2025/B/6958844, is issued by the All India Institute Of Medical Sciences (AIIMS), New Delhi, an esteemed organization under the Ministry of Health and Family Welfare. The Department of Health and Family Welfare seeks to procure a total quantity of 5000 units of Povidone Iodine Solution 10%. Bidders are advised that the tender will be open for submission from 10:00 AM on 06-09-2026 and will close precisely at 10:00 AM on 07-09-2026. A refundable Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 25,000.0 is required for participation. This procurement, dated 03-12-2025, represents a critical supply need for AIIMS New Delhi within the healthcare sector.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Procurement of 500 ml Povidone Iodine 10 Percent Solution for NEIGRIHMS..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category