| Tender Title | Supply of 4182 Waste Containers for Urban Solid Waste Management | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7759993 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-07-08 02:54 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-04 09:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Mahasamund , Chhattisgarh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Solid Waste Management Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-07-08 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-07-08 02:54 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-04 09:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 13,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
The Urban Administration and Development Department of Chhattisgarh, through the Office of the Nagar Panchayat Sarsiwa, is issuing a tender for the supply of Waste Containers (V3) (Q4). This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7759993, seeks to procure a total quantity of 4182 units of these essential waste management items. The procurement process commences on July 8, 2026, at 2:54 PM and will conclude on September 4, 2026, at 9:00 AM. Interested bidders are required to submit an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹13,000.0 as part of their application for this opportunity to contribute to the urban development initiatives within the state of Chhattisgarh.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply of 6000 Mobile Solid Waste Containers for Kolkata Municipal Corporation..read more
Kolkata Solid Waste Mobile Container Supply (IS 12402)..read more
Procurement of IS 12402(Q3) Certified Mobile Solid Waste Containers..read more
Procurement of IS 12402(Q3) Certified Mobile Solid Waste Containers for Gandhinagar..read more
Supply of IS 12402(Q3) Compliant Mobile Containers for Solid Waste Management..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category