Supply of BTL Make Belt Conveyor Input Shaft Oil Seals for SECL Bilaspur

  • Opening DateSep 03, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 17, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of BTL Make Belt Conveyor Input Shaft Oil Seals for SECL Bilaspur
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7986162Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 06:32 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-17 02:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Bilaspurcgh , Chhattisgarh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of BTL Make Belt Conveyor Input Shaft Oil Seals for SECL Bilaspur
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7986162
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 06:32 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-17 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Bilaspurcgh, Chhattisgarh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 06:32 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-17 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 06:32 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender is issued by South Eastern Coalfields Limited (SECL), a subsidiary of Coal India Limited, under the Ministry of Coal. The bid, numbered GEM/2026/B/7986162, concerns the supply of "BTL MAKE BELT CONVEYOR" components, specifically focusing on the "Description Input shaft oil seal 22 90 2nd Stage." The total quantity required for this item is 92 units. Interested parties are invited to submit their bids, which will be open for submission from September 3, 2026, at 6:32 PM, and will close on September 17, 2026, at 2:00 PM. The procurement will be managed by the SECL Bilaspur, Chhattisgarh office.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    btl_pdf_2026-09-02-11-17-06_5883ae3eb9ff19c043698c233cc5517e.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9835178.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh

Western Coalfields Limited Tender

Supply of 1000mm Conveyor Belt Components: Stool Posts, Brackets, and Rollers..read more

Chandrapur , Maharashtra

Uranium Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Underground Belt Conveyor Spares Procurement for Uranium Corporation of India..read more

East Singhbhum , Jharkhand

Security Printing And Minting Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Consumable Oil Seal Procurement for Security Printing and Minting Corporation..read more

Hoshangabad , Madhya Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Flexible Conveyor Belt Supply for Fatehgarh Operations..read more

Farrukhabad , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh

Western Coalfields Limited Tender

Supply of 1000mm Conveyor Belt Components: Stool Posts, Brackets, and...read more

Chandrapur , Maharashtra

Uranium Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Underground Belt Conveyor Spares Procurement for Uranium Corporation of India...read more

East Singhbhum , Jharkhand

Security Printing And Minting Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Consumable Oil Seal Procurement for Security Printing and Minting Corporation...read more

Hoshangabad , Madhya Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Flexible Conveyor Belt Supply for Fatehgarh Operations...read more

Farrukhabad , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category