| Tender Title | Supply of 1000mm Conveyor Belt Components: Stool Posts, Brackets, and Rollers | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7989785 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-02 06:35 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-24 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Chandrapur , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Construction Material Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-02 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-02 06:35 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-24 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7989785, is being issued by Western Coalfields Limited, a subsidiary of Coal India Limited, for the supply of essential conveyor belt components. The procurement is being managed by WCL Nagpur Maharashtra and is located at the Regional Stores, WCL, Ballarpur Area, PO Sasti, Distt Chandrapur (M.S), Pin 442 706. The bid officially opens on September 2, 2026, at 6:35 PM and closes on September 24, 2026, at 11:00 AM. This opportunity falls under the purview of the Ministry of Coal. The required items encompass a total quantity of 1940 units, specifically including STOOL POST FOR 1000MM CONVEYOR BELT, BRACKET FOR 1000MM CONVEYOR BELT, TOP ROLLER FOR 1000MM CONVEYOR BELT, and BOTTOM ROLLER FOR 1000MM CONVEYOR BELT. Bidders are invited to submit their proposals for the reliable supply of these critical parts for the efficient operation of conveyor systems within Coal India Limited.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Conveyor Belt Roller Procurement for National Fertilizers Limited Panipat Coal Handling..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Indian Army Flexible Conveyor Belt Supply for Fatehgarh Operations..read more
Fabrication Of Carrying, , Impact And Transition Rollers/idlers Suitable For 1600mm..read more
Repair, Fabrication, Modification, Strengthening, Erection, Alignment, Mounting And Commissioning Of Carrier..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category