Comprehensive Facility Management and Housekeeping Services for Devsthal at Gevra Project

Services
Housekeeping Services
+ 1
Facility Management Services
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 05, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Comprehensive Facility Management and Housekeeping Services for Devsthal at Gevra Project
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7959560Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 01:56 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-05 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Bilaspurcgh , Chhattisgarh
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryHousekeeping Services Tenders, Facility Management Services
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleComprehensive Facility Management and Housekeeping Services for Devsthal at Gevra Project
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7959560
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 01:56 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-05 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Bilaspurcgh, Chhattisgarh
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryHousekeeping Services Tenders, Facility Management Services

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 01:56 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-05 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 01:56 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender invites bids for comprehensive Facility Management Services, specifically for the day-to-day maintenance of the Devsthal located at Gevra Project, Gevra Area, under the purview of South Eastern Coalfields Limited (SECL), a subsidiary of Coal India Limited. The procurement is being managed by SECL Bilaspur, Chhattisgarh, under the Ministry of Coal. The service will be on a Lump Sum basis, with the service provider responsible for providing all necessary housekeeping consumables as an inclusive part of the contract cost. The bid is open for submission from 25-08-2026 at 1:56 PM and will close on 05-09-2026 at 11:00 AM. The bid number for this tender is GEM/2026/B/7959560, dated 25-08-2026.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited Portal Tender

Comprehensive Facility Management and Hospitality Housekeeping Consumables Supply..read more

Agra , Uttar Pradesh

Navodaya Vidyalaya Samiti Tender

Comprehensive Housekeeping Labor Services for Navodaya Vidyalaya..read more

Amravati , Maharashtra

South Eastern Coalfields Limited Tender

Comprehensive Facility Management and Wagon Cleaning Services for Gevra Project..read more

Korba , Chhattisgarh

South Eastern Coalfields Limited Tender

Industrial Road Weighbridge and CISF Barrier Annual Cleaning Services, Gevra Project..read more

Korba , Chhattisgarh

State Bank Of India Tender

Commercial Housekeeping and Unskilled Security Services for State Bank of India,..read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited Portal Tender

Comprehensive Facility Management and Hospitality Housekeeping Consumables Supply...read more

Agra , Uttar Pradesh

Navodaya Vidyalaya Samiti Tender

Comprehensive Housekeeping Labor Services for Navodaya Vidyalaya...read more

Amravati , Maharashtra

South Eastern Coalfields Limited Tender

Comprehensive Facility Management and Wagon Cleaning Services for Gevra Project...read more

Korba , Chhattisgarh

South Eastern Coalfields Limited Tender

Industrial Road Weighbridge and CISF Barrier Annual Cleaning Services, Gevra...read more

Korba , Chhattisgarh

State Bank Of India Tender

Commercial Housekeeping and Unskilled Security Services for State Bank of...read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category