| Tender Title | Jhiria UG Mine 4A Seam: Sectionalization Stopping Construction and Belt Installation | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_SECL_364897_1 | Tender Reference Number | AGM/HSD /SO(M)/e-Tender/26-27/50 Date 04/09/2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-05 10:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-21 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 24.66 L | Tender Location | Secl Hasdeo Area , Koriya , Chhattisgarh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-04 10:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-23 10:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-04 10:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-21 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-05 10:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-21 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-09-04 10:00 AM | Clarification End Date | 2026-09-14 05:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 30,900 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Construction Of 15 Nos. Sectionalization Stoppings For Sectionalized Old
 Panel Near The Under Construction Strata Bunker/drift And Re-organized
 Proposed Belt Installation In 4a Seam Of Jhiria Ug Mine.
This tender is issued by South Eastern Coalfields Limited (SECL), a Public Sector Undertaking, for the "Construction of 15 Nos. sectionalization stoppings for sectionalized old panel near the under construction strata bunker/drift and re-organized proposed belt installation in 4A seam of Jhiria UG Mine." The Staff Officer (M), Hasdeo Area, on behalf of the Area General Manager Hasdeo Area, invites bids for this open tender. The estimated tender value is ₹24,65,754 with a contract period of 365 days. Key dates for this tender are: document download begins on 04-Sep-2026 at 10:00 AM and ends on 21-Sep-2026 at 05:00 PM; bid submission starts on 05-Sep-2026 at 10:00 AM and closes on 21-Sep-2026 at 05:00 PM; and bid opening is scheduled for 23-Sep-2026 at 10:00 AM. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is fixed at ₹30,900. This is a two-cover tender, with Cover 1 encompassing Fee/PreQual/Technical documents, and Cover 2 for the Financial Bid (BOQ). Further details regarding pre-qualification and technical evaluation are available in the tender documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Staff Officer(m), Hasdeo Area |
| Address | Office Of The Area General Manager Hasdeo Area |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Of Reserve Station, Miners Station, First Aid Station, Fire Fighting..read more
Construction Of 08 Nos. Ventilation Stoppings And Repairing Of 15 Nos...read more
Construction Of 07 Nos Isolation Stopping At 15le Proposed Lhcm Panel..read more
Construction Of 22 Nos Of Full Sectionalization Stopping By Rcc At..read more
Construction Of 52 Nos. Pcc Ventilation Stoppings In 16ls,10ls,-16r And -9r..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category