| Tender Title | Railways Driver Seat Assembly Procurement | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7992986 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-03 02:27 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-14 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Durg , Chhattisgarh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Automobiles and Auto Parts Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-03 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-03 02:27 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-14 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender is being issued by Rites Limited, a Public Sector Undertaking under the Ministry of Railways. The procurement is for a total of twenty-nine (29) units of "Drive Seat Assembly," categorized as items a, b, c, d, and e, all referring to Driver Seat Assembly. The bid submission period commences on September 3, 2026, at 2:27 PM and concludes on September 14, 2026, at 3:00 PM. This opportunity is vital for the Railways Public Sector Undertakings, with the Chief Project Manager's office located at RITES Guest House, Near Dau Bada Talab, Shiva Public School, Radhika Nagar, BSP Bhilai, with the address code 490023, serving as the primary contact point for this Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7992986.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Web Type Driver Seat Tata And Leyland..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category