NTPC Limited Procurement of Two Sector Plates

Goods
Construction Material
  • Opening DateAug 18, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 02, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title NTPC Limited Procurement of Two Sector Plates
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7905536Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-18 01:01 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-02 02:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Raipur , Chhattisgarh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryConstruction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleNTPC Limited Procurement of Two Sector Plates
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7905536
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-18 01:01 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-02 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Raipur, Chhattisgarh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryConstruction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-18 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-18 01:01 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-02 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-18 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-18 01:01 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7905536, is being issued by NTPC Limited, a significant entity within the Ministry of Power. The procurement concerns the acquisition of two units of Sector Plates, categorized under "SECTOR PLATE". This opportunity is being managed by the Ussc Cpg2 Raipur office, with the tender opening for bids on 18-08-2026 at 1:01 PM and closing strictly on 02-09-2026 at 2:00 PM. All interested parties are encouraged to submit their proposals within this designated timeframe to be considered for this vital supply requirement.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    td_merged_2026-08-11-18-44-39_2d3f521d79094e5f4208be09006c49f4.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9742349.pdf
  • Document
    gematc_3d7498ff-41c1-4262-95f61786455661110_rahulst1.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Procurement of SS 347 Plates for Refinery Utility Function Applications..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Procurement Of Orifice Plates For Irep Ta Schemes..read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Steel Authority Of India Limited Tender

Procurement Of Various Die Plates For Sru Ranchi Road..read more

Bokaro , Jharkhand

Ntpc Limited Tender

ACI Pipe Fittings Supply for NTPC Dadri Power Project..read more

Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Ntpc Limited Tender

Supply of Stainless Steel Braided Hoses for NTPC Korba Power Station..read more

Korba , Chhattisgarh

Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Procurement of SS 347 Plates for Refinery Utility Function Applications...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Procurement Of Orifice Plates For Irep Ta Schemes...read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Steel Authority Of India Limited Tender

Procurement Of Various Die Plates For Sru Ranchi Road...read more

Bokaro , Jharkhand

Ntpc Limited Tender

ACI Pipe Fittings Supply for NTPC Dadri Power Project...read more

Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Ntpc Limited Tender

Supply of Stainless Steel Braided Hoses for NTPC Korba Power...read more

Korba , Chhattisgarh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category