Supply of 1000MM Diameter Transfer Car Wheels for NMDC Steel Plant

Goods
Automobiles and Auto Parts
  • Opening DateSep 04, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 05, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of 1000MM Diameter Transfer Car Wheels for NMDC Steel Plant
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7672215Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 11:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-05 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Jagdalpur , Chhattisgarh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryAutomobiles and Auto Parts Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of 1000MM Diameter Transfer Car Wheels for NMDC Steel Plant
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7672215
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 11:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-05 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Jagdalpur, Chhattisgarh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryAutomobiles and Auto Parts Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-06-18 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 11:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-05 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-06-18 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 11:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7672215, is being issued by Nmdc Steel Limited, a Government of India enterprise under the Ministry of Steel, for the supply of Transfer Car Wheels. The bidding period commences on 04-09-2026 at 11:00 AM and concludes on 05-09-2026 at 11:00 AM. The tender encompasses various specifications of Wheel Assemblies for Transfer Cars, all with a 1000MM diameter and manufactured from 42CRMO material, including but not limited to, Item Categories 1600668807, 1600668901, 1600668900, 1600668899, 1600668803, 1600668802, and 1600668804, signifying different configurations such as 'DR', 'C', 'H', 'S', and 'SL'. A total quantity of sixteen (16) units are required for Nmdc Iron Steel Plant Jagdalpur, Bastar, Chhattisgarh. This opportunity presents a requirement for suppliers to provide critical components for the operational needs of Nmdc Steel Limited.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    ts___merged_2026-06-16-17-21-06_f65d551a0117e4fb897024ab77cfca04.pdf
  • Document
    9840677
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9477118.pdf
  • Document
    SBD_5d6f6ddf-8584-4a93-9f3f1781773628045_PRATIKSHAW@NSL.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Saran , Bihar

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Ghaziabad , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Krishna , Andhra Pradesh

Ai Airport Services Limited Tender

Re Rubberization Services for Airport Transporter Pallet Drive Wheels..read more

Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Saran , Bihar

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Ghaziabad , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Krishna , Andhra Pradesh

Ai Airport Services Limited Tender

Re Rubberization Services for Airport Transporter Pallet Drive Wheels...read more

Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category