| Tender Title | Haulage and Housekeeping Services for Indian Oil Corporation Chandigarh Administrative Offices | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7986051 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-03 03:55 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-16 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Chandigarh , Chandigarh |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Housekeeping Services Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-03 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-03 03:55 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-16 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 49,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7986051, is being issued by the Indian Oil Corporation Limited, Marketing Division, specifically from their Chandigarh Divisional Office located at SCO 3536, Sector 7C, Madhya Marg, Chandigarh - 160019. The tender falls under the purview of the Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas and pertains to "Haulage and Housekeeping Services" for administrative offices. The scope of work is categorized as both "Non-Quotable" and "Quotable" within the Item Category. Interested parties are advised that the bid submission window opens on September 3, 2026, at 3:55 PM and closes on September 16, 2026, at 12:00 PM. A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 49,000 is required for participation in this tender. The issuing office is identified as IOCL Marketing NRO RCC.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Haulage and Housekeeping Services for IOCL Transit Accommodation..read more
Community Health Center Nawagarh Haulage and Housekeeping Services..read more
Haulage and Housekeeping Services for Indian Oil Bulk Petroleum Depot..read more
Haulage and Housekeeping Services for IndianOil Aviation Fuel Station and Depots..read more
Haulage and Housekeeping Services for Aviation Fuel Depots and Terminals..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category