Supply of 13m High Mast LED Flood Lighting Towers for Large Area Illumination

Goods
Electrical Works
+ 1
Construction Material
  • Opening DateSep 04, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 05, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of 13m High Mast LED Flood Lighting Towers for Large Area Illumination
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7857625Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 02:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-05 02:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Chandigarh , Chandigarh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Construction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of 13m High Mast LED Flood Lighting Towers for Large Area Illumination
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7857625
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 02:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-05 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Chandigarh, Chandigarh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Construction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-03 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 02:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-05 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-03 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 02:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender seeks the supply of three (3) Octagonal Circular High Mast Lights, each with a height of 13 meters, designed to illuminate large areas using high-efficiency LED floodlights. The procurement is being managed by the Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, on behalf of the Indian Army. The bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7857625, will commence on 04-09-2026 at 2:00 PM and close on 05-09-2026 at 2:00 PM. This opportunity is ideal for suppliers capable of delivering robust and high-performance lighting solutions for critical infrastructure.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    specification_of_high_mast_light_2026-07-30-20-12-55_9e450c2f2aa1f20bbcd440e52b2e2a43.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9687446.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-RA-9842595.pdf
  • Document
    ATC_23511f34-d89a-4ad7-97741785424090595_hkathuria.947w.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Revenue And Relief Department Tender

Procurement of High Mast LED Floodlighting Systems for Large Area Illumination..read more

Kathua , Jammu And Kashmir

E Municipalities Eservices To Citizens And Employees Of Urban Local Bodies Tender

LED Floodlighting Systems for Large Area High Mast Towers in Uttar..read more

Mahoba , Uttar Pradesh

E Municipalities Eservices To Citizens And Employees Of Urban Local Bodies Tender

High Mast LED Flood Lighting Tower Supply and Installation for Urban..read more

Meerut , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

High Mast LED Floodlighting Tower Supply for Large Area Illumination..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Panchayats And Rural Housing Department Tender

High Mast LED Flood Lighting Tower Installation for Large Areas in..read more

Valsad , Gujarat

Revenue And Relief Department Tender

Procurement of High Mast LED Floodlighting Systems for Large Area...read more

Kathua , Jammu And Kashmir

E Municipalities Eservices To Citizens And Employees Of Urban Local Bodies Tender

LED Floodlighting Systems for Large Area High Mast Towers in...read more

Mahoba , Uttar Pradesh

E Municipalities Eservices To Citizens And Employees Of Urban Local Bodies Tender

High Mast LED Flood Lighting Tower Supply and Installation for...read more

Meerut , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

High Mast LED Floodlighting Tower Supply for Large Area Illumination...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Panchayats And Rural Housing Department Tender

High Mast LED Flood Lighting Tower Installation for Large Areas...read more

Valsad , Gujarat
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category