Supply of Flat Gym Benches for Panchayati Raj Department, Bihar

Goods
Furnitures and Fixtures
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 04, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Flat Gym Benches for Panchayati Raj Department, Bihar
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7962451Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 07:11 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-04 08:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Buxar , Bihar
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryFurnitures and Fixtures Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Flat Gym Benches for Panchayati Raj Department, Bihar
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7962451
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 07:11 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-04 08:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Buxar, Bihar
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryFurnitures and Fixtures Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 07:11 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-04 08:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 07:11 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

The Panchayat Raj Department, Bihar, is issuing a tender for the supply of Flat Gym Bench (V2) (Q4). This procurement, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7962451, is being managed by the Organisation Name: Panchayati Raj Department, with the specific office of issue being Bairia Buxar, located at 802134 Bairia Brahmpur, Buxar, Bihar. A total of three (3) units of the Flat Gym Bench (V2) (Q4) are required. Prospective bidders are advised that the bidding period commences on 25-08-2026 at 7:11 PM and concludes on 04-09-2026 at 8:00 PM. This tender presents an opportunity to supply essential fitness equipment to the government of Bihar.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Directorate General Of Training Tender

Supply of Work Benches for National Skill Training Institute Jodhpur..read more

Jodhpur , Rajasthan

Petronet Mhb Limited Tender

Office and Library Furniture Supply for Petronet MHB Limited..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Indo Tibetan Border Police Tender

Fitness Equipment Supply for Indo Tibetan Border Police..read more

Others , Others

Hqids Tender

Gym Equipment Upgrade and Installation for Military Facility..read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Directorate Of Local Bodies Uttar Pradesh Tender

Supply/placing Of 100 Nos Rcc Benches At Various Locations In Nagar..read more

Kanpur Dehat , Uttar Pradesh

Directorate General Of Training Tender

Supply of Work Benches for National Skill Training Institute Jodhpur...read more

Jodhpur , Rajasthan

Petronet Mhb Limited Tender

Office and Library Furniture Supply for Petronet MHB Limited...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Indo Tibetan Border Police Tender

Fitness Equipment Supply for Indo Tibetan Border Police...read more

Others , Others

Hqids Tender

Gym Equipment Upgrade and Installation for Military Facility...read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Directorate Of Local Bodies Uttar Pradesh Tender

Supply/placing Of 100 Nos Rcc Benches At Various Locations In...read more

Kanpur Dehat , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category