Oncology Medication Procurement for Indian Army

Goods
Healthcare and Medicine
+ 1
Chemical Products
  • Opening DateSep 04, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 05, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Oncology Medication Procurement for Indian Army
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7887378Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 08:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-05 08:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Gaya , Bihar
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders, Chemical Products Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleOncology Medication Procurement for Indian Army
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7887378
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 08:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-05 08:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Gaya, Bihar
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders, Chemical Products Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-19 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 08:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-05 08:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-19 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 08:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7887378, is issued by the Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, on behalf of the Indian Army. The procurement pertains to essential medical supplies, specifically a comprehensive list of high-value oncology medications including Inj Nivolumab 240mg, Inj Bevacizumab 800 mg, TabDarolutamide 600mg, Inj Cycloposphamide 500mg accompanied by 250ml NS, and Darzalex Faxpro 1800mg, along with Inj Avelumab 800Mg. A total quantity of 337 units across these items is required. Bids are open from 04-09-2026 at 8:00 PM and will close on 05-09-2026 at 8:00 PM. The tendering authority is located at *********** GAYA.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    technical_sp_rac_2026-08-06-20-38-35_d2bfeaac337308a3149a2647683e1cab.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9721365.pdf
  • Document
    9845575
  • Document
    TC_da4c984d-b968-4036-a0fb1786029381996_anurangroy.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Procurement Of Diagnostic Qa Kit For Dept. Of Radiation Oncology In..read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

Tamilnadu Medical Services Corporation Tender

Online Tender For Supply And Installation Of Advanced Video Bronchoscope Adult..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Ntpc Limited Tender

Procurement Of Reagents For Electrolyte Analyzer For Year 2026-27 For Ntpc..read more

Sonbhadra , Uttar Pradesh

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Lubricant Additives Procurement for Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Lubricant Additives Procurement for Bharat Petroleum Corporation..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Procurement Of Diagnostic Qa Kit For Dept. Of Radiation Oncology...read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

Tamilnadu Medical Services Corporation Tender

Online Tender For Supply And Installation Of Advanced Video Bronchoscope...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Ntpc Limited Tender

Procurement Of Reagents For Electrolyte Analyzer For Year 2026-27 For...read more

Sonbhadra , Uttar Pradesh

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Lubricant Additives Procurement for Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Lubricant Additives Procurement for Bharat Petroleum Corporation...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category