Monthly SUV Cab and Taxi Hiring Services for 4500 KM Outstation Use

Services
Hiring of Vehicles
+ 1
Transportation and Logistics
  • Opening DateSep 03, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 14, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Monthly SUV Cab and Taxi Hiring Services for 4500 KM Outstation Use
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7929680Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 01:50 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-14 02:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Rohtas , Bihar
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryHiring of Vehicles Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleMonthly SUV Cab and Taxi Hiring Services for 4500 KM Outstation Use
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7929680
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 01:50 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-14 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Rohtas, Bihar
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryHiring of Vehicles Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-03 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 01:50 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-14 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-03 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 01:50 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender is for the provision of **Monthly Basis Cab Taxi Hiring Services** by **East Central Railway**, a division of **Indian Railways**, operating under the **Ministry of Railways**. The specific service required is the hiring of **SUV vehicles** for a minimum of **4500 kilometers per vehicle per month**, available **24/7 for outstation use**. The procurement is being managed by the **Office of Deputy Chief Engineer, CONDOS, Makraine, Dehri on sone-821305** (Pin Code: 821305), with the bidding process facilitated through **GEM/2026/B/7929680**. Interested parties are invited to submit their bids between **03-09-2026 1:50 PM** and **14-09-2026 2:00 PM**. The tendering authority is **Ecr Stores**.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Southern Railway Tender

Monthly SUV Cab & Taxi Hiring for Indian Railways Salem Division..read more

Salem , Tamil Nadu

Dedicated Freight Corridor Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Monthly Cab & Taxi Hiring Services for Outstation SUV & Sedan..read more

Others , Others

Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited Tender

Monthly Cab & Taxi Hiring Services for Karnataka Telecom Circle..read more

Kalaburagi , Karnataka

Ministry Of Road Transport And Highways Tender

Monthly SUV Taxi Hiring Services for NHAI Kolkata..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Panchayats And Rural Housing Department Tender

Monthly Outstation SUV Taxi Hiring Services for Navsari District Panchayat..read more

Navsari , Gujarat

Southern Railway Tender

Monthly SUV Cab & Taxi Hiring for Indian Railways Salem...read more

Salem , Tamil Nadu

Dedicated Freight Corridor Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Monthly Cab & Taxi Hiring Services for Outstation SUV &...read more

Others , Others

Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited Tender

Monthly Cab & Taxi Hiring Services for Karnataka Telecom Circle...read more

Kalaburagi , Karnataka

Ministry Of Road Transport And Highways Tender

Monthly SUV Taxi Hiring Services for NHAI Kolkata...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Panchayats And Rural Housing Department Tender

Monthly Outstation SUV Taxi Hiring Services for Navsari District Panchayat...read more

Navsari , Gujarat
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category