Ionization-Based Potable Water Purification System Supply for Rural Bihar

Goods
Chemical Products
+ 2
Environmental Service
Water Storage And Supply
  • Opening DateAug 30, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 10, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Ionization-Based Potable Water Purification System Supply for Rural Bihar
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7975926Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-30 09:59 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-10 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Madhepura , Bihar
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryChemical Products Tenders, Environmental Service Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIonization-Based Potable Water Purification System Supply for Rural Bihar
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7975926
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-30 09:59 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-10 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Madhepura, Bihar
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryChemical Products Tenders, Environmental Service Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-30 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-30 09:59 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-10 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-30 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-30 09:59 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7975926, is being issued by the Department of Panchayati Raj, specifically by the Gram Panchayat Pokhram Parmanandpur, under the Madhepura District Panchayats in the state of Bihar. The tender pertains to the procurement of one unit of a Potable Water Purification System, DE - Ionization Based (Q3). The official issuing the tender is the Office of the Gram Panchayat Pokhram Parmanandpur, located at 852122 Gram Panchayat Pokhram Parmanandpur, Block Murliganj. Prospective bidders are advised that the bid submission period will commence on August 30, 2026, at 9:59 PM and will conclude on September 10, 2026, at 11:00 AM. This opportunity represents a crucial requirement for the improvement of local infrastructure within the designated Panchayati Raj institutions.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9823285.pdf
  • Document
    TENDERATC_159c444b-1edd-494d-9ae41788107243871_PR-POKHRAMPARMANANDPUR-V1-MGR.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Rural Development Department Tender

Ionization-Based Potable Water Purification System Supply and Installation for Rural Bihar..read more

Khagaria , Bihar

District Panchayats Tender

Ionization-Based Potable Water Purification System for Gram Panchayat Kuari, Araria..read more

Araria , Bihar

District Panchayats Tender

Ionization Based Potable Water Purification System Supply and Installation for Ramai..read more

Araria , Bihar

Rural Development Department Tender

Potable Water Ionization Purification Systems for Rural Bihar..read more

Purnia , Bihar

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Ionization-Based Potable Water Purification System Procurement for Darbhanga, Bihar..read more

Darbhanga , Bihar

Rural Development Department Tender

Ionization-Based Potable Water Purification System Supply and Installation for Rural...read more

Khagaria , Bihar

District Panchayats Tender

Ionization-Based Potable Water Purification System for Gram Panchayat Kuari, Araria...read more

Araria , Bihar

District Panchayats Tender

Ionization Based Potable Water Purification System Supply and Installation for...read more

Araria , Bihar

Rural Development Department Tender

Potable Water Ionization Purification Systems for Rural Bihar...read more

Purnia , Bihar

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Ionization-Based Potable Water Purification System Procurement for Darbhanga, Bihar...read more

Darbhanga , Bihar
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category