Ionization-Based Potable Water Purification System for Gram Panchayat Kuari, Araria

Goods
Chemical Products
+ 2
Environmental Service
Water Storage And Supply
  • Opening DateAug 27, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Ionization-Based Potable Water Purification System for Gram Panchayat Kuari, Araria
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7969659Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 09:10 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 10:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Araria , Bihar
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryChemical Products Tenders, Environmental Service Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIonization-Based Potable Water Purification System for Gram Panchayat Kuari, Araria
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7969659
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 09:10 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 10:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Araria, Bihar
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryChemical Products Tenders, Environmental Service Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 09:10 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 10:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 09:10 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender presents an opportunity for suppliers to provide a crucial Potable Water Purification System, specifically an Ionization Based system, to the Gram Panchayat Kuari, located in Block - Kursakanta, District - Araria, Bihar. The Department of Panchayati Raj, through the Araria District Panchayats, is issuing this tender under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7969659, with bids opening on 27-08-2026 at 9:10 PM and closing on 07-09-2026 at 10:00 AM. The requirement is for a single unit (Total Quantity: 1) of this essential purification technology to enhance the availability of safe drinking water within the specified Gram Panchayat.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Rural Development Department Tender

Ionization-Based Potable Water Purification System Supply and Installation for Rural Bihar..read more

Khagaria , Bihar

District Panchayats Tender

Ionization Based Potable Water Purification System Supply and Installation for Ramai..read more

Araria , Bihar

Rural Development Department Tender

Potable Water Ionization Purification Systems for Rural Bihar..read more

Purnia , Bihar

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Ionization-Based Potable Water Purification System Procurement for Darbhanga, Bihar..read more

Darbhanga , Bihar

District Panchayats Tender

Ionization-Based Potable Water Purification System Supply for Rural Bihar..read more

Madhepura , Bihar

Rural Development Department Tender

Ionization-Based Potable Water Purification System Supply and Installation for Rural...read more

Khagaria , Bihar

District Panchayats Tender

Ionization Based Potable Water Purification System Supply and Installation for...read more

Araria , Bihar

Rural Development Department Tender

Potable Water Ionization Purification Systems for Rural Bihar...read more

Purnia , Bihar

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Ionization-Based Potable Water Purification System Procurement for Darbhanga, Bihar...read more

Darbhanga , Bihar

District Panchayats Tender

Ionization-Based Potable Water Purification System Supply for Rural Bihar...read more

Madhepura , Bihar
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category