| Tender Title | Annual Rate Contract for Supply of Can Cleaning and CIP Chemicals (2026-2027) | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_ACMPU_1324037_4 | Tender Reference Number | E Tender/Notice 5/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-01 11:40 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-02 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Chh Sambhajinagar , Aurangabad , Bihar |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Chemical Products Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-01 11:40 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-03 04:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-01 11:40 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-02 04:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-01 11:40 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-02 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 5,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - D E-tender Of Annual Rate Contract 2026-2027 For The Supply Of Can Cleaning And Cip Chemical
This tender, referenced as "E Tender/Notice 5/2026-27" and titled "D_E-TENDER OF ANNUAL RATE CONTRACT 2026-2027 FOR THE SUPPLY OF CAN CLEANING AND CIP CHEMICAL," is being issued by the Aurangabad District Co-Operative Milk Producers Union Ltd., a State Government and UT organization. The tender is for the supply of can cleaning and CIP (Clean-In-Place) chemicals under an annual rate contract for the period 2026-2027. This is an open tender for Goods, with an Item Rate form of contract and requires two covers for submission. Bidders must submit their bids online, with the bid submission period commencing on August 1, 2026, at 11:40 AM and concluding on September 2, 2026, at 4:00 PM. The tender fee is ₹1,500, and the Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is ₹5,000. Bid opening will take place on September 3, 2026, at 4:00 PM at Gandheli Dairy Plant, Gut No. 97, Po. Aadgaon Tal. and Dist. Chhatrapati Sambhajinagar, PIN 431007. The contract duration is for 365 days, with a bid validity of 120 days. Further details regarding technical requirements and documents to be submitted are available in the tender documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Managing Director Cszsdusm |
| Address | Gandheli Dairy Plant, Gut No. 97, Po. Aadgaon Tal. And Dist. Chhatrapati Sambhajinagar |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Ate Contract For The Supply Of Chemicals..read more
Rate Contract For The Supply Of Chemicals..read more
Rate Contract For The Supply Of Specialised Consumbale Item- Category(chemicals)..read more
Rate Contract For The Supply Of Specialised Consumable Item, Category-chemicals..read more
Rate Contract For Supply Of Chemicals, Plastic Wares, Reagents, Glassware, Electronic..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category