| Tender Title | Supply of Essential Surgical Items and Medical Consumables for Rural Health Training Centre Paithan | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7938481 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-20 05:32 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-04 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Aurangabad , Bihar |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Healthcare and Medicine Tenders, Chemical Products Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-20 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-20 05:32 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-04 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7938481, is issued by the Directorate of Medical Education and Research on behalf of the Medical Education and Drugs Department, Maharashtra, for the supply of Surgical Items. The bid period commences on 20-08-2026 at 5:32 PM and concludes on 04-09-2026 at 6:00 PM. The procurement, overseen by the Rural Health Training Centre Paithan, located at 431107 Rural Health Training Center Paithan, Aurangabad, encompasses a diverse range of medical supplies with a total quantity of 184,634 units. The comprehensive Bill of Quantities (BOQ) includes a wide array of essential items such as syringes (including insulin and uro bags), formaline, glycerine bottles, magnesium sulphate powder, various catheters (Foley 14, Spinal Needle Three Way), surgical blades, cord clamps, sutures (Ethilon 2, Catgut, Mersilk, Mersilk 2.0, Mersilk 3.0), ECG rolls and gels, disposable gloves, needles, H2O2, scalp vein sets, intracaths, GND Signolac strips, various needles (Half Circle Round Body Needle Small, Cutting Body Needle Each, Straight Cutting Body Needle), flow meters, surgical gloves, O2 nasal probes, cotton thread No. 10, disposable shaving kits, airway tubes (2no), ET tubes (No. 5), and a broad spectrum of injectable medications (Gentamycine, Adrenaline, Xylocaine with adrenaline, Calcium Glu, Fourtwine, Phenargen, Potassium Chloride, Iron Sucrose, Ethamsylate, Vitamin K 1, Pam, Water for Injection) and oral medications (Tab Pan, Flucanozole, Sorbiterate, Gasex, Dulcolax, Amlodipine, Gimipride, Ecosprin, Atenalol, Clopidogrel, Dicyclomine hcl). Additionally, the tender includes ointments (Diclofenac, Betadine), O2 face masks, disposable caps, surgical mops, glucose kits and sticks, diagnostic test strips (Uristicks, Ketosticks, Pregnancy kit, HbsAg Kit, VDRL kit, Vidal Malaria Rapid Test kit, Dengue NS1, Blood group), sulpher powder, billurubin testing supplies, distilled water, creatinine testing supplies, microtip glass slides, glass bottles, and EDTA tubes. This extensive list highlights the critical need for a reliable and comprehensive supplier capable of fulfilling a significant volume of varied medical consumables.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Procurement of Essential Medicines and Medical Supplies for Karnataka Healthcare..read more
Supply Of Medicines And Other Surgical Or Dressing Items..read more
Indian Air Force Surgical Consumables Procurement: Trocars, Ultrasonic Dissectors, and Generators..read more
Rate Contract For Supply Of Reagents And Consumables Items For Radiometer..read more
Supply And Delivery Of Surgical Equipments For Abc Centre In Tiruchendur..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category