Procurement of Ten All-in-One PC Units

Goods
Software and IT Solutions
  • Opening DateSep 02, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 05, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of Ten All-in-One PC Units
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7988155Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 03:44 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-05 04:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Patna , Bihar
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategorySoftware and IT Solutions Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of Ten All-in-One PC Units
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7988155
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 03:44 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-05 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Patna, Bihar
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategorySoftware and IT Solutions Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-02 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 03:44 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-05 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-02 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 03:44 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, issued by the **Department of Financial Services** on **02-09-2026**, pertains to the procurement of **ten (10) units of All-in-One PC (V2) (Q2)**. The bid is being managed by the **Bank of India**, specifically their **Head Office** and the **Patna Zonal Office** located at 1st floor, Chanakya Towers, Beer Chand Patel Marg, R block, District - Patna, Bihar (Pin Code: 800001). This opportunity falls under the purview of the **Ministry of Finance**. Interested parties are invited to submit their bids for Bid Number **GEM/2026/B/7988155**. The bidding period commences on **02-09-2026 at 3:44 PM** and concludes on **05-09-2026 at 4:00 PM**.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Coast Guard Tender

Indian Coast Guard All-in-One PC Acquisition (V2)..read more

Others , Others

Higher And Technical Education Department Tender

Jharkhand Government Polytechnic Simdega All in One PC Supply..read more

Simdega , Jharkhand

Employees State Insurance Corporation Tender

Supply of All-in-One PCs for ESIC Kozhikode..read more

Kozhikode , Kerala

National Bank For Agriculture And Rural Development Tender

National Bank Staff College Lucknow Procurement of All-in-One PCs..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Office Of The Registrar General And Census Commissioner Census Of India Tender

Supply of 20 All-in-One PCs for Census of India..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Indian Coast Guard Tender

Indian Coast Guard All-in-One PC Acquisition (V2)...read more

Others , Others

Higher And Technical Education Department Tender

Jharkhand Government Polytechnic Simdega All in One PC Supply...read more

Simdega , Jharkhand

Employees State Insurance Corporation Tender

Supply of All-in-One PCs for ESIC Kozhikode...read more

Kozhikode , Kerala

National Bank For Agriculture And Rural Development Tender

National Bank Staff College Lucknow Procurement of All-in-One PCs...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Office Of The Registrar General And Census Commissioner Census Of India Tender

Supply of 20 All-in-One PCs for Census of India...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category