| Tender Title | Supply of High Strength Dome Hinge Structural Bolts for Railway Applications | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | NB265634 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 11:12 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-09 02:30 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Guwahati , Bongaigaon , Assam |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Construction Material Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 11:12 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-09 02:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 11:12 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-09 02:30 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 11:12 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-09 02:30 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
The Ministry of Railways, a Central Government Ministry/Department, is pleased to invite bids for the supply of **DOME HINGE HIGH STRENGTH STRUCTURAL BOLT, 8.8 GRADE, DIA 22MM X LENGTH 260MM WITH SPRING WASHER & DOUBLE NUT**, as per Drawing No. WD-86081-S-60, Alt-11 or latest, Item No. 28. The material specification is as per the aforementioned drawing. This tender falls under the Goods category and specifically relates to Railway Products. The tender, identified by Tender Reference Number NB265634, is being issued as an Open/Advertised tender. The invitation to bid is being extended from the GSD/NBQ/N F RLY located at NBQ Railway Workshop, New Bongaigaon. Key dates for this tender include: the ePublished Date and Document Download Start Date on 31-Aug-2026 at 11:12 AM, with the Bid Submission Start Date also commencing at this time. Prospective bidders must submit their bids by 02:30 PM on 09-Sep-2026, which is also the Bid Submission End Date and the Bid Opening Date. Both the Tender Fee and Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) are indicated as zero. The location for this tender is Guwahati. For a comprehensive understanding of the complete description and all other necessary details, please refer to the tender document itself.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Gsd/nbq/n F Rly |
| Address | Nbq Railway Workshop New Bongaigaon |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply of High Strength Structural Bolts and Studs for Indian Oil..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Annual Rate Contract for High Tensile Grade 8.8 Stainless Steel Bolts..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category